Run4theChildren

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 6- 9 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 6- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carly O'Donnell 353 24 13 31:00.9 31:05.5 7:46/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corrie Paschall 383 3 205 59:48.9 59:48.9 14:57/M
2 Lia Smith 67 3 237 1:14:06.2 1:15:12.1 18:48/M
Top

Female 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lizzie Sesin 148 7 59 38:06.2 39:37.8 9:54/M
2 Maddy Sesin 147 9 60 38:06.3 39:37.8 9:54/M
3 audrey stewart 431 8 162 51:42.4 52:43.2 13:11/M
4 daphne stewart 432 7 164 51:49.0 52:48.6 13:12/M
5 Julia Knight 417 7 165 52:05.9 52:24.9 13:06/M
6 Faith Clare Stanfield 396 8 208 1:00:23.8 1:00:51.1 15:13/M
7 Brooke Brown 237 9 231 1:06:22.9 1:06:34.0 16:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagan Cordes 315 10 57 38:01.8 39:36.9 9:54/M
2 madi ferow 427 11 129 44:46.5 44:50.0 11:13/M
3 Abigail Patton 23 11 175 53:22.8 53:39.6 13:25/M
4 Brooke Ochsner 30 11 222 1:04:39.0 1:04:52.6 16:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Bacani 265 15 154 50:13.7 50:57.9 12:44/M
2 Morgan Ochsner 28 15 170 52:45.0 52:58.5 13:15/M
3 Colleen Meagher 191 18 180 54:43.8 54:43.8 13:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Pieri 118 28 29 34:21.9 34:36.9 8:39/M
2 Erin Pham 305 28 34 35:25.3 35:40.5 8:55/M
3 Alli Keithan 238 27 35 35:31.5 35:47.3 8:57/M
4 Joan Brothers 331 27 62 38:11.4 38:27.2 9:37/M
5 Olivia Roper 256 25 73 38:56.2 39:28.5 9:52/M
6 Jenna Xenakis 270 27 100 40:50.9 41:07.0 10:17/M
7 Bijal Patel 247 25 102 41:04.0 41:08.2 10:17/M
8 Kory EL-Refaei 329 28 103 41:09.5 41:23.0 10:21/M
9 Elizabeth Morganelli 366 29 116 42:58.8 43:20.9 10:50/M
10 Kathleen Kelly 225 29 119 43:16.8 43:32.6 10:53/M
11 Whitney Seemann 205 28 126 44:36.0 45:15.3 11:19/M
12 Isabel Casella 141 29 142 47:39.6 54:29.8 13:37/M
13 Michelle Mathews 248 25 145 48:44.0 48:49.5 12:12/M
14 Robin Delgado 138 28 149 49:41.9 50:03.5 12:31/M
15 Sarah Johnston 152 25 236 1:10:34.1 1:10:45.4 17:41/M
16 Andrea Coffey 113 21 240 1:14:59.1 1:15:16.1 18:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Keyes 418 37 17 31:50.0 32:01.9 8:00/M
2 Katie Stevenson Katy 150 32 18 31:52.2 32:03.9 8:01/M
3 Clena Abuan 129 31 20 32:07.8 32:27.7 8:07/M
4 Amanda Manriquez 91 32 25 33:55.8 33:59.8 8:30/M
5 Annette Parnell 71 32 28 34:17.2 35:07.0 8:47/M
6 Jill Clark 334 39 30 34:32.7 34:49.9 8:42/M
7 Kendra Comeau 213 30 39 35:57.9 36:02.9 9:01/M
8 Roberta Withers 158 39 47 36:49.4 36:54.9 9:14/M
9 Melissa Young 99 35 48 36:50.0 37:09.9 9:17/M
10 TARA ANDREWS 222 36 52 37:24.7 37:43.5 9:26/M
11 Ruth Foster 219 35 54 37:26.2 38:02.4 9:31/M
12 amy tueting 424 30 55 37:54.6 39:05.7 9:46/M
13 Julie Snyder 216 39 67 38:34.8 38:42.7 9:41/M
14 Candace Brawner 298 33 78 39:01.7 39:10.5 9:48/M
15 Lora Hodges 139 35 79 39:04.1 39:24.9 9:51/M
16 Kacie Linegar 344 34 82 39:17.6 40:25.9 10:06/M
17 Emily Saulters 402 37 94 40:10.7 41:21.3 10:20/M
18 Ellen Espitia 337 32 95 40:11.1 40:27.1 10:07/M
19 Cathy Crossno 171 38 101 40:59.0 41:45.0 10:26/M
20 Chrystal Mayes 162 37 110 41:52.9 42:14.1 10:34/M
21 Melanie Steel 297 34 113 42:24.1 42:38.9 10:40/M
22 Lisa Smith 131 31 114 42:27.3 43:01.9 10:45/M
23 Misty Kaiser Katy 182 38 122 44:11.8 44:20.6 11:05/M
24 Michaela Gore 227 33 123 44:24.9 44:34.1 11:09/M
25 Blair Overman 253 35 128 44:45.1 45:20.7 11:20/M
26 Becky Sesin 146 39 135 46:55.2 48:37.7 12:09/M
27 Kara Navarro 145 36 139 47:17.1 47:34.5 11:54/M
28 Karen Osorio 181 31 140 47:26.2 54:14.8 13:34/M
29 Marcy Buentello 121 39 150 49:46.1 50:11.0 12:33/M
30 Shannon Weber 18 34 158 50:32.2 51:10.8 12:48/M
31 Melody Ruddell 86 37 160 50:48.8 51:23.4 12:51/M
32 Autumn Stewart Katy 194 37 163 51:48.9 52:49.3 13:12/M
33 Adrian Johnson 137 37 168 52:31.0 52:52.9 13:13/M
34 Catherine Jaimes 264 37 186 56:07.0 56:52.0 14:13/M
35 Zonia Flores 404 35 191 58:06.1 58:34.8 14:39/M
36 Alexis Lockhart 76 39 198 58:34.3 58:53.1 14:43/M
37 Christina Garza 340 33 202 59:11.6 59:29.5 14:52/M
38 Misty Nelson 335 36 203 59:13.4 59:31.0 14:53/M
39 Kenzie Stanfield 378 36 209 1:00:24.0 1:00:51.3 15:13/M
40 Heidi Rice 309 38 224 1:05:14.1 1:05:26.4 16:22/M
41 Keisha Paul 183 36 228 1:05:48.8 1:06:18.8 16:35/M
42 Elizabeth Kamp 55 39 233 1:06:25.1 1:06:35.4 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noelle Brown 277 49 33 35:23.2 35:33.8 8:53/M
2 Carolina Llamozas Katy 410 40 40 35:58.0 36:04.9 9:01/M
3 Karen Lawless 119 41 41 35:59.1 36:54.7 9:14/M
4 Shelly Tanous Katy 50 44 45 36:34.8 37:31.1 9:23/M
5 Brenda Parrish 19 44 50 37:07.9 37:19.2 9:20/M
6 Amber Brown 221 40 53 37:24.9 37:43.4 9:26/M
7 Carrie Calkins 317 42 72 38:51.1 39:15.4 9:49/M
8 Debbie France 128 43 85 39:29.8 39:39.3 9:55/M
9 Irma Medina 236 42 87 39:41.4 40:07.2 10:02/M
10 Ivette Morales 173 42 89 39:55.0 40:02.1 10:01/M
11 Kerri Perkins 120 43 91 39:58.4 40:23.6 10:06/M
12 Elva Castro Eagle Lake 54 47 98 40:31.2 40:37.1 10:09/M
13 Cindy Hill 59 43 99 40:47.2 41:23.9 10:21/M
14 Elisa Mahone 68 42 120 43:49.2 44:08.0 11:02/M
15 Carmina del Fonso 257 46 121 43:57.2 44:45.1 11:11/M
16 Laura Bannerman 122 41 124 44:25.7 45:25.3 11:21/M
17 Shanna Kenney 201 41 131 44:51.1 45:04.0 11:16/M
18 Andrea Madonna 166 42 133 45:20.3 45:31.5 11:23/M
19 Tiffany Fall Katy 229 43 134 45:56.5 46:54.2 11:44/M
20 Chandra Gallaher 143 40 138 47:07.2 47:25.5 11:51/M
21 MISTY MAHASE 142 43 144 48:39.5 49:35.9 12:24/M
22 Jennifer Ellis 310 44 155 50:26.6 50:40.3 12:40/M
23 Elizabeth Rondon 78 41 159 50:42.3 51:15.2 12:49/M
24 Antoinette Smith 223 42 173 53:01.5 53:42.8 13:26/M
25 Shannon Holland 144 47 177 53:34.0 54:05.7 13:31/M
26 Lea Rodriguez 258 44 181 54:51.6 55:41.8 13:55/M
27 Deli Mackenzie 346 41 182 55:08.9 55:32.7 13:53/M
28 Vicki Hubbell 281 43 185 55:59.3 56:06.5 14:02/M
29 Angel Robertson 111 47 188 56:45.8 57:59.9 14:30/M
30 Rosa Thomas 370 44 189 57:59.1 58:39.2 14:40/M
31 Kirstin Lopez 284 42 193 58:08.4 58:47.0 14:42/M
32 Tonia Paschall 382 47 199 58:35.4 59:29.0 14:52/M
33 Amy Richard 271 41 210 1:00:29.6 1:00:40.6 15:10/M
34 Amy Griffin 299 44 215 1:01:55.9 1:01:55.9 15:29/M
35 Sheila Ochsner 27 49 223 1:05:13.9 1:05:26.2 16:22/M
36 Michelle Collins 399 49 229 1:05:48.9 1:06:19.2 16:35/M
37 Julie Wilson 308 48 230 1:05:49.9 1:06:19.8 16:35/M
38 Emily Jones 83 42 232 1:06:24.7 1:06:34.7 16:39/M
39 Sara Smith 63 41 238 1:14:08.3 1:15:12.1 18:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Frinks 165 50 31 34:59.4 35:11.6 8:48/M
2 Pam Roberson Katy 49 53 44 36:26.5 36:52.1 9:13/M
3 Sharon Howell 379 55 58 38:05.3 38:14.9 9:34/M
4 Myrna De Lue Katy 428 59 61 38:08.2 38:13.6 9:33/M
5 Janice Romero 42 53 63 38:28.8 38:37.0 9:39/M
6 Gail Edmonson 239 54 65 38:33.5 39:01.3 9:45/M
7 Josie Deckelman Katy 51 57 77 39:01.3 39:09.3 9:47/M
8 Joanne Spencer 392 54 88 39:43.8 39:43.8 9:56/M
9 Sue Vanderwilp 320 54 97 40:21.6 40:30.1 10:08/M
10 Kathy Allen 215 58 118 43:09.2 43:25.3 10:51/M
11 Joy Comeau 74 57 136 46:55.9 47:26.4 11:52/M
12 Carol Berry Katy 394 59 143 48:20.3 48:52.7 12:13/M
13 Diana VanHousen 77 52 153 50:11.3 50:24.3 12:36/M
14 Cindy Stevenson 376 54 157 50:30.9 50:59.6 12:45/M
15 Angela Purser 393 54 167 52:10.2 52:39.2 13:10/M
16 Lisa Gray 333 51 178 53:53.1 54:51.8 13:43/M
17 Marcy Rose-Moehnke 117 58 179 54:00.3 54:35.1 13:39/M
18 Deborah Holcombe 202 58 183 55:09.8 55:32.7 13:53/M
19 Tanya Byington 203 50 195 58:15.2 58:40.0 14:40/M
20 Kim Heacock 25 53 196 58:33.3 58:53.1 14:43/M
21 Mindy Miller 274 57 197 58:33.8 59:22.1 14:51/M
22 Tina Langtry 187 59 206 59:51.4 59:51.4 14:58/M
23 Mary Meagher 190 57 211 1:00:38.7 1:00:48.9 15:12/M
24 Lisa Martin 195 58 212 1:00:38.9 1:00:49.8 15:12/M
25 Jan Rupe 108 56 217 1:02:32.5 1:03:04.3 15:46/M
26 Selene Sigler 254 58 218 1:02:32.8 1:03:04.4 15:46/M
27 Colleen Saltus 116 50 219 1:03:13.3 1:03:48.4 15:57/M
28 Jane Wallace 371 58 220 1:03:13.8 1:03:48.9 15:57/M
29 Sheila Powell 112 58 239 1:14:56.0 1:15:12.7 18:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge 422 62 27 34:09.7 34:16.8 8:34/M
2 Cynthia Rumora 228 62 84 39:21.3 39:26.6 9:52/M
3 Karen Hawkins 319 60 111 42:22.7 42:31.3 10:38/M
4 PAMELA WILLMON 153 77 137 46:57.4 47:09.3 11:47/M
5 Barbara Earhart 90 60 200 59:04.0 59:50.9 14:58/M
6 Susan Cournoyer 209 68 204 59:28.0 59:46.1 14:57/M
7 Janis Austin 359 68 207 1:00:10.1 1:00:27.8 15:07/M
8 Phyllis Vargas katy 397 64 216 1:02:29.3 1:03:03.8 15:46/M
9 Carol Hulyk 188 61 227 1:05:42.9 1:06:24.1 16:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 calun neff 430 32 1 22:59.4 23:01.8 5:45/M
Top

Male 6 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Lopez 287 9 108 41:46.1 42:24.7 10:36/M
2 Corban Smith 66 8 214 1:01:34.3 1:02:38.8 15:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Berihu Box 177 13 23 33:26.5 33:26.5 8:22/M
2 Truitt Box 178 10 24 33:33.7 33:33.7 8:23/M
3 Deacon Stanfield 395 11 68 38:37.2 38:38.6 9:40/M
4 Cooper Griffin 302 10 74 38:58.0 39:37.2 9:54/M
5 Collison Griffin 301 10 75 38:58.3 39:37.6 9:54/M
6 Braden Box 176 13 90 39:56.6 39:58.9 10:00/M
7 Brody Smith 65 11 117 42:59.0 44:03.5 11:01/M
8 Achyut Nair 251 10 151 49:46.5 49:55.7 12:29/M
9 Landon Lopez 285 11 192 58:07.3 58:47.7 14:42/M
10 Sebastian Lopez 286 10 194 58:09.1 58:47.0 14:42/M
11 luke murray 429 12 225 1:05:40.6 1:06:21.1 16:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Wolf 400 16 2 23:11.1 23:11.1 5:48/M
2 Asher Smith 64 15 10 30:09.6 30:13.9 7:33/M
3 Cole Henry 401 19 12 30:41.2 30:55.3 7:44/M
4 Steven Wilson 304 18 104 41:27.4 41:47.6 10:27/M
5 John Mckinzie III 135 19 148 49:41.1 50:12.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Daniels 375 37 3 23:37.6 23:40.5 5:55/M
2 Jeremiah Collins 350 32 7 28:39.7 28:54.6 7:14/M
3 Brent Hill 348 32 9 29:51.8 30:03.6 7:31/M
4 Patrick Schau 368 30 15 31:16.2 31:38.4 7:55/M
5 Brandon Cook Fulshear 184 36 22 32:42.7 32:55.0 8:14/M
6 Eric Comeau 212 31 36 35:40.0 35:45.5 8:56/M
7 John Schneider 355 32 37 35:44.8 35:56.6 8:59/M
8 Kristopher Doyle 98 30 43 36:18.7 36:32.8 9:08/M
9 Jesus Leon 384 32 66 38:34.1 38:47.3 9:42/M
10 Kirt Linegar 345 34 69 38:44.2 39:52.3 9:58/M
11 Miguel Nakhle 318 36 86 39:32.6 39:53.6 9:58/M
12 Johan Espitia 338 39 93 40:10.1 40:27.0 10:07/M
13 Nick Smith 132 36 112 42:23.1 43:01.4 10:45/M
14 Eric Seemann Richmond 206 33 125 44:35.6 45:14.4 11:19/M
15 John Parnell 72 35 130 44:48.1 45:10.6 11:18/M
16 Patrick Wise 409 32 132 44:56.1 45:52.4 11:28/M
17 John Duensing 164 30 169 52:44.6 53:28.6 13:22/M
18 Juan Martinez 339 39 171 52:45.1 53:29.6 13:22/M
19 Todd Brothers 332 31 172 52:46.5 53:28.9 13:22/M
20 Greg Patton 21 39 174 53:22.7 53:40.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A.J. Terrell Katy 243 49 4 24:29.9 24:32.7 6:08/M
2 jesus campos 420 49 5 26:34.6 26:35.2 6:39/M
3 Gordon Christie 369 47 6 28:21.6 28:24.6 7:06/M
4 Jonathan Williams 293 41 8 29:49.3 29:52.7 7:28/M
5 Derek Bonesteel Houston 407 44 11 30:34.2 30:41.6 7:40/M
6 James Christopher 217 46 16 31:41.3 31:46.3 7:57/M
7 Brent Greska 52 40 21 32:29.0 32:35.4 8:09/M
8 lucho llanca 421 44 26 34:08.2 34:21.9 8:35/M
9 paul ZUTZ 280 49 38 35:46.6 36:29.3 9:07/M
10 Greg Withers 159 44 46 36:45.2 36:52.5 9:13/M
11 Moses Medina 235 45 49 36:57.2 36:57.2 9:14/M
12 Nathan Gerhardt 154 44 51 37:21.7 37:45.9 9:26/M
13 David Richard 272 41 70 38:45.4 38:55.9 9:44/M
14 Grae Griffin 300 44 76 38:58.4 39:37.9 9:54/M
15 Michael Murray 391 46 83 39:20.4 39:46.6 9:57/M
16 Chris Bannerman 123 43 105 41:32.4 42:32.5 10:38/M
17 Oscar Lopez 283 44 106 41:44.0 42:24.8 10:36/M
18 Jimmie Mayes 163 43 107 41:44.1 42:03.6 10:31/M
19 Stuart Fenton 130 43 109 41:48.3 42:09.3 10:32/M
20 Loyd Bacani 266 47 115 42:45.8 43:30.8 10:53/M
21 Jeff Sutherland 255 43 146 49:11.9 49:45.6 12:26/M
22 Ramesh Nair 249 42 152 49:46.7 49:55.9 12:29/M
23 Greg Hudson Housotn 269 48 161 51:22.6 51:57.3 12:59/M
24 Ben Knight 416 40 166 52:06.1 52:24.8 13:06/M
25 Keith Holland 341 49 176 53:28.5 54:00.8 13:30/M
26 Kevin Parker 103 45 184 55:39.9 56:21.6 14:05/M
27 Ben Cordes 316 46 187 56:43.5 59:00.1 14:45/M
28 Steven Madrid 233 42 190 58:04.4 58:24.7 14:36/M
29 Robert Hill 60 49 213 1:00:50.8 1:01:27.3 15:22/M
30 Darrin Smith 62 40 241 1:15:10.4 1:15:10.4 18:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Vanderwilp 323 53 14 31:12.1 31:17.9 7:49/M
2 Steve Lynn 336 50 19 31:52.5 32:04.9 8:01/M
3 Glenn Gesoff 160 50 42 35:59.1 36:18.5 9:05/M
4 Jerry Edmonson 84 57 56 38:00.9 38:28.6 9:37/M
5 Doug Kelly 124 53 64 38:32.7 39:01.2 9:45/M
6 Jeffrey Stevenson 377 53 71 38:49.1 39:13.1 9:48/M
7 Les Roberson Katy 48 56 80 39:08.1 39:32.4 9:53/M
8 Glenn Lerich 275 56 81 39:13.7 39:35.6 9:54/M
9 Tom Amoruso 168 57 92 40:07.5 40:22.6 10:06/M
10 Hayward Sparks 415 56 127 44:36.5 45:03.4 11:16/M
11 Ruben Ramirez 226 52 147 49:20.6 49:33.6 12:23/M
12 Tito Orpilla 408 59 156 50:28.7 51:16.0 12:49/M
13 John Mckinzie 134 51 221 1:03:34.7 1:03:34.7 15:54/M
14 Jeff Joubert 261 54 234 1:06:32.0 1:07:01.0 16:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Waltrip Richmond 267 70 32 35:20.3 35:26.1 8:52/M
2 Bert Ulbricht 282 61 96 40:15.0 40:31.0 10:08/M
3 robert Guercio 367 62 141 47:39.4 48:13.8 12:03/M
4 John Simpson 358 62 201 59:05.7 59:51.6 14:58/M
5 Brad Hulyk 189 62 226 1:05:42.9 1:06:24.0 16:36/M
6 Reinaldo Rondon 80 74 235 1:09:58.7 1:10:28.8 17:37/M