2017 Alvin ISD Education Foundation Turtle Run

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net) Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 4 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 5- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 12 and under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kaylyn Tucker Alvin TX 342 12 41 28:35.4
2 Sarah Walla Pearland TX 362 12 62 31:33.0
3 Brooke Reynolds 278 12 63 31:34.2
Top

Female 13 and over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aleathia Rakowitz 263 16 14 25:13.0
2 Julie Williams 372 43 16 25:15.7
3 Sheridan Schmidt 310 13 22 26:21.4
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Nolaslo 231 0 144 42:42.1
2 Alice Chlamon 47 0 255 54:22.3
3 Heather Perimon 251 0 323 1:00:50.4
4 Shelby Bozarth 29 0 340 1:01:43.4
5 Tamara Thompson 337 0 347 1:02:15.3
6 Aeniqua Flowers 94 0 348 1:02:15.4
7 Brandi Lee 161 0 361 1:03:53.7
Top

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EVELYN GREEN 438 9 74 32:46.9
2 Eline Reji 275 7 140 42:17.8
3 Angelena Karpowicz 144 8 210 48:28.1
4 Sierra Sanders 298 9 302 58:05.9
5 Vera Vazquez 422 8 319 1:00:38.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Garza 412 14 70 32:42.7
2 Ava Green 110 10 72 32:46.0
3 Emily Leon 163 12 102 35:45.9
4 Audrey Castillo 42 12 110 36:42.2
5 Ana Vazquez 421 11 114 37:38.6
6 Camila Luevano 176 11 115 37:44.9
7 MYA SMITH 469 12 117 37:50.5
8 JAYLA STUFFER 466 12 118 37:51.8
9 Payton Olivas 237 10 119 38:06.8
10 Angela Ramos 268 11 120 38:07.2
11 Ananya Udaygiri 345 12 127 39:23.8
12 Mary-Clair Goyen 420 12 129 40:26.5
13 Taylor Barron 22 12 134 41:16.0
14 ISABELLA FARMER 468 13 138 41:48.9
15 Kinzi Middleton Alvin TX 202 11 160 44:36.2
16 Maci Wall 414 13 163 45:04.7
17 ANNA METCALF 439 13 167 45:27.9
18 NORMA AGUILAR 433 13 168 45:30.9
19 Natalie Aparicio 12 12 169 45:32.3
20 Rylie Whitley 370 10 171 45:41.0
21 Kauya Vivekanand 358 10 212 48:47.4
22 Tegan Niven-Merriman 230 10 213 49:03.6
23 Ana Natraj 221 11 238 52:32.2
24 Amy DelBello 424 14 246 53:35.5
25 Hannah Schneider 313 14 247 53:38.8
26 Maddy Savage 425 13 248 53:40.3
27 john lu 173 10 251 54:02.6
28 Savanna Rakowitz 264 13 256 54:41.2
29 Randi Beckham 23 12 277 56:38.3
30 MAGGIE KAZMIROS 458 13 291 57:29.4
31 ASHLYNN COOPER 459 12 292 57:29.6
32 Tyler Siebanoller 322 10 299 58:01.8
33 MARISELA MONCADA 444 11 373 1:07:12.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keasten Kimbrough 426 15 27 26:49.7
2 Cassidy Miller 206 17 31 27:10.9
3 Marin Tonini 437 15 38 28:07.9
4 Cierra Michalk 403 16 141 42:29.0
5 Kayley Burns 36 19 236 52:16.2
6 Alexis Barlow 20 17 286 56:59.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Espinoza 86 25 23 26:26.9
2 Maureen McLaine 189 25 37 28:05.8
3 crystal Bailey 14 23 49 29:30.1
4 Kelsey Eason 78 24 61 31:27.7
5 Ariel Tippit 338 22 66 32:11.7
6 Brittany Cannon 446 29 68 32:18.1
7 Monica Rivera 280 25 83 34:09.9
8 SARAH PALACIO 471 24 86 34:21.9
9 Isamar Olivares 234 25 97 35:05.0
10 Patricia Godinez 105 27 99 35:35.7
11 Brenda Leon 162 22 101 35:45.7
12 Marie Meng 196 27 103 35:48.8
13 Allison Magnuson 182 22 108 36:27.7
14 Katie Pearce 249 29 111 37:01.2
15 Lori Espinal 84 25 128 39:56.6
16 Jennifer Wozniak Pearland TX 377 29 155 43:50.8
17 Hannah Nelson 224 22 198 47:31.5
18 Alyssa DeLaCruz 64 28 229 52:07.4
19 Hannah Lamm 157 20 235 52:15.1
20 Krista Perry 252 26 272 56:07.9
21 Jessica Ramirez Pearland TX 265 28 273 56:23.1
22 Amy Davison 62 28 278 56:40.3
23 Darlene Denison 388 28 327 1:01:12.8
24 Cassandra Lawson 159 23 328 1:01:13.4
25 Hailey Provenzano 261 23 330 1:01:15.4
26 Nicole Pickard 253 29 332 1:01:19.0
27 Mary Ludeke 174 25 333 1:01:19.2
28 JUSTINE BLACKWELL 464 29 358 1:03:39.5
29 Brittany Swope 333 27 359 1:03:41.7
30 Kortney Neely 222 21 375 1:10:52.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelley Breedlove TX 30 35 25 26:35.5
2 Laura Sachtleben 293 38 39 28:30.0
3 Laura Carrera 40 32 40 28:32.3
4 Amy Williams 375 37 50 29:51.6
5 Selina Molina Pearland TX 209 37 52 30:12.4
6 amy Todd 447 37 59 30:57.7
7 Kristi Cessna Pearland TX 389 38 64 31:50.6
8 Giset King 145 39 65 32:01.4
9 Amy Magness 181 31 69 32:28.9
10 PRISCILLA ROBERTS 442 36 76 32:51.4
11 Jolanta Smolen 325 35 85 34:17.3
12 Rachel Fauth Alvin TX 89 35 87 34:27.9
13 Jacquelyn Vera-Felder 354 34 93 34:47.7
14 Trisha Hinojosa Rosharon TX 123 31 94 34:56.8
15 Emily Weber 364 38 104 36:03.7
16 Crystal Weber Porter TX 363 32 105 36:04.0
17 Daniela Montemayor 211 34 106 36:04.1
18 Maria Martinez 187 36 116 37:47.2
19 Christina Adwell 1 36 122 38:28.1
20 Adrianna Hasoon 117 31 124 39:09.1
21 Edbe Ramos 267 35 125 39:09.9
22 Leslie Tucker Alvin TX 341 32 130 40:32.7
23 Bianca Hunter 130 39 132 40:40.0
24 Steffanie Dunbar 75 30 150 43:07.4
25 Reina Alfaro 4 35 152 43:40.4
26 Johanna McWilliams 192 35 153 43:41.0
27 Heidi Lonabaugh 166 38 159 44:24.2
28 Amber Griffin 430 37 161 44:46.2
29 SANDRA MUNOZ 453 33 170 45:35.8
30 Laurie Christensen 49 38 174 45:48.3
31 Kelley Smith Nashville 383 34 176 45:49.2
32 Amanda Stokley 330 36 180 46:01.7
33 Brittany Elliott 80 33 181 46:03.8
34 Jaclyn Olivas 235 33 190 47:00.8
35 Michelle Scarpa 306 32 196 47:26.9
36 Julianne Black 24 34 201 47:44.4
37 Gina Pierce 255 38 202 47:45.0
38 SHANNON DEITCH 455 38 205 48:06.7
39 Raquel Vargas 350 37 221 51:48.2
40 Fulvia Shaw 431 36 222 51:52.1
41 Erin Nance 219 32 223 51:55.7
42 Pooja Shroff-Barr 317 37 225 52:01.8
43 Stacie VanLoenen 348 38 233 52:12.0
44 Krystal Hawks 119 36 239 52:32.2
45 Jessica Owens 243 31 243 52:45.1
46 Annette Valdez 347 32 244 52:46.8
47 Kim Karpowicz 142 36 250 53:59.1
48 Leena Vuor 360 31 252 54:02.7
49 Jennifer Odom 232 31 264 55:13.0
50 Sonya Tellez 335 33 270 56:04.1
51 Melissa Coward 54 36 275 56:33.1
52 Leigh Dickerson 69 34 279 56:41.2
53 Sandy Holdsclaw 124 38 280 56:41.2
54 Lisa Rose 286 38 289 57:19.4
55 Jaime Moore 215 31 295 57:55.2
56 Sarah Salazar 294 32 296 57:57.4
57 Victoria Kwan 154 39 297 57:57.4
58 Karen Siebanoller 319 39 300 58:03.0
59 Tracy Olvera 239 38 301 58:05.1
60 Helena Sanders 299 35 303 58:16.0
61 ALICIA HOLLON 449 36 305 58:40.3
62 STEPHANIE ROLEN 448 33 306 58:40.5
63 Hona Outlaw 241 32 307 58:46.4
64 Bri Fernandez 91 34 308 58:51.1
65 Mary Aparicio 11 39 309 58:52.7
66 Vanessa Ruiz 407 32 310 58:53.6
67 Michele Grimmett 111 31 313 1:00:14.3
68 Doris Malone 183 38 316 1:00:26.5
69 Shalesha Smith 400 30 326 1:01:11.7
70 Kim Castle 43 37 329 1:01:15.3
71 Holly Paladino 245 37 355 1:03:30.7
72 jessica Jones Kingwood 138 39 356 1:03:31.5
73 Stephanie Nance 399 38 364 1:04:14.9
74 Sami Soto 328 33 368 1:04:59.6
75 Jodi Christopoulos 50 35 369 1:05:47.3
76 Willa Lyson 178 30 371 1:06:15.4
77 August Lee 160 39 372 1:07:07.5
78 Amanda Richard 279 38 376 1:11:42.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Milton 208 42 24 26:32.1
2 Carla Gerlach Spring 104 46 35 27:45.9
3 Cecilia Carrol 445 46 51 30:05.0
4 Esther Hewitt 121 41 54 30:25.5
5 LISA GREEN 441 41 75 32:47.9
6 Tina Reeder 272 49 78 33:18.7
7 Melissa Vazquez 393 40 81 33:57.3
8 Kathleen Williams 373 45 95 34:58.8
9 Leslie Reynolds 276 41 112 37:06.0
10 Kanta Velamuri Pearland TX 353 44 113 37:21.8
11 Keri Middleton 201 42 126 39:12.3
12 Kimberly Gomez 410 47 135 41:28.2
13 Cathy Boyle 28 46 136 41:36.3
14 Mini Reji 273 41 139 42:16.8
15 Stephanie Espey 81 40 142 42:29.3
16 Lesa Powell 259 44 143 42:42.0
17 Geetha Korampally 153 40 146 42:48.4
18 Tina Royles 290 45 148 42:52.9
19 Stacey Zills 382 44 151 43:17.6
20 Maria Lopez 169 48 158 44:15.2
21 Amy Rubright Pearland TX 292 41 165 45:15.1
22 Lisa Selover 315 46 179 45:55.5
23 Stephanie Metcalf 198 43 188 46:55.1
24 Lisa Verm 355 48 199 47:32.8
25 Laurie Miller 207 46 204 47:58.4
26 Jayashree Vivekanand 359 43 211 48:46.9
27 Michelle Gonzales 387 48 216 49:47.6
28 Tracey Mooney 213 40 217 50:00.2
29 Angie Fernandez 90 49 224 52:00.0
30 Suzanne Wells 365 49 232 52:11.4
31 Claudia Natraj 220 42 242 52:44.1
32 LISA HICKS 463 49 245 53:02.1
33 Tammi Niven 228 40 257 54:43.0
34 Anneke Williams 374 48 259 54:49.3
35 Michelle Wilke 371 46 260 54:51.2
36 Deanna Jones 137 44 266 55:21.0
37 Angie Aguirre 2 49 267 55:28.5
38 Tonya Oliver 238 44 271 56:05.2
39 Tiffany Fuller 96 42 274 56:24.3
40 Patricia Hernandez 120 45 276 56:33.7
41 Sirisha Akkineni 3 40 284 56:54.2
42 Cheri Barlow 18 48 285 56:59.1
43 Kristy Murphy 218 49 288 57:14.2
44 Ester Solis 326 42 298 57:59.7
45 Michelle Zacharias 380 46 304 58:32.0
46 Shanna Priddy 260 49 314 1:00:16.0
47 Christina Rohren 283 49 321 1:00:44.7
48 Leanne Leslie 164 43 334 1:01:20.3
49 Angela` Andrews 6 46 335 1:01:22.5
50 Lorraine Holston 126 42 339 1:01:42.2
51 Tara VanWagner 349 42 341 1:01:45.1
52 Stacey Jackson 134 45 344 1:02:11.0
53 Karen Edwards 79 46 345 1:02:13.1
54 HEIDI SCHERER 450 40 351 1:02:40.8
55 Veronica Garcia Richmond 98 47 354 1:03:09.7
56 Terri Twine 343 45 360 1:03:51.9
57 Samantha Goyen 391 45 362 1:04:08.6
58 Shannon Sauceda 302 45 365 1:04:19.8
59 MAILI MONCADA 443 40 374 1:07:38.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Fisher 92 51 47 29:15.0
2 Penny Cutbirth League City TX 59 57 88 34:35.3
3 TAMRA PIPPER 456 54 109 36:41.1
4 Lucy Flores 93 55 131 40:37.0
5 Michelle Smith 323 52 154 43:41.4
6 Jan Pierce pearland TX 254 51 164 45:15.1
7 Sharon Duff 74 57 182 46:05.1
8 Christal Albrecht Alvin TX 395 58 186 46:40.4
9 Susan Garza 103 52 191 47:12.5
10 Kim Alvarez 5 51 193 47:19.1
11 Joye Haun 118 56 208 48:25.2
12 Rita Garcia 100 57 209 48:27.2
13 Carla Ewart 88 58 218 50:27.5
14 KARLA KLYNG 457 55 226 52:03.4
15 Theresa Lair 156 53 230 52:07.5
16 Carol Nelson 223 51 234 52:13.9
17 Lisa Burns 35 53 237 52:17.8
18 DIXIE JONES 460 59 249 53:51.4
19 Karen Burton Friendswood TX 37 53 254 54:21.5
20 Carla Doty 73 53 258 54:49.1
21 Lori Schneider 312 53 261 54:55.2
22 Kathy Gwinn 115 55 262 54:56.9
23 Cathy Rerich 404 54 269 56:01.0
24 Sheryl Blanken 25 54 293 57:46.4
25 Kim Graham Deer Park 109 54 311 58:57.3
26 Vivian Scheibel 308 50 320 1:00:42.8
27 Carol Dunigan 77 58 336 1:01:31.6
28 Lisa Cross 56 52 337 1:01:38.1
29 Allison Orta 240 51 342 1:01:45.8
30 Dee Dee Baker 16 50 349 1:02:16.5
31 Cindy Hickman 122 53 350 1:02:25.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Daniel 60 64 166 45:15.5
2 Gayle Cross 55 69 178 45:55.0
3 Charlette Brown 31 63 183 46:06.7
4 Barbara Burwick 38 60 184 46:21.1
5 Diana Woods 376 62 185 46:21.7
6 Terri Roach 281 61 197 47:27.9
7 Sue Bryant 33 63 214 49:42.9
8 Barbara Whaley 366 62 290 57:22.7
9 Dana McWhorter 191 66 294 57:47.2
10 Monica Vazquez 397 65 318 1:00:38.2
11 Sue Monts 212 63 324 1:01:02.4
12 Vickie Koehler 146 60 331 1:01:17.2
13 Vickie Baker 15 63 357 1:03:36.0
14 Debbie Nance 398 60 363 1:04:12.7
15 Donna Starkey 329 60 367 1:04:24.1
16 Roseann Lyson 179 63 370 1:06:14.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 LYNDA GARRISON 432 74 133 40:42.5
2 Patsy Wolfe 390 81 207 48:23.6
Top

Male 12 and under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Duke Butler 39 12 4 20:35.3
2 Anthony Salazar 295 11 15 25:15.6
3 Ryan Garcia 102 10 17 25:19.6
Top

Male 13 and over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pedro Flores 417 17 1 17:31.2
2 Hector Ramirez 416 17 2 17:53.8
3 Joshua Pantoja 246 27 3 19:19.9
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 381 381 219 50:51.6
2 Unknown Partic. 1936 1936 228 52:07.1
3 Tony Flowers 95 0 346 1:02:15.0
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Oscar Vazquez 423 4 241 52:38.7
Top

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Cessna 418 7 67 32:16.5
2 Abel Reji 274 9 79 33:23.4
3 JULIUS DEITCH 454 9 90 34:42.5
4 Dean Wozniak 378 8 156 43:50.8
5 Parker Whitley 369 8 173 45:46.4
6 Nicolas Metcalf 199 6 189 46:57.0
7 Christian Scarpa 307 7 192 47:16.5
8 Colton Karacostas 141 6 194 47:23.3
9 Carter Karacostas 140 6 195 47:26.1
10 Karthik Kommineni 148 8 282 56:52.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Israel Lopez 171 14 5 21:51.5
2 Zion Johnkins 136 13 10 24:02.6
3 Jordan Espey 82 14 18 25:34.6
4 Louis Sauceda 303 14 26 26:43.5
5 Steven Sanders I 300 14 32 27:14.1
6 Brandon Cessna 419 12 33 27:22.0
7 Garrett Olivas 236 12 53 30:19.3
8 Brayden Griffith 429 11 55 30:38.5
9 Joshue Siebanoller 321 13 58 30:52.0
10 Julian Sauceda 304 12 60 31:19.8
11 Connor Lonabaugh 168 11 107 36:27.1
12 Aditya Udaygiri 344 12 123 38:29.8
13 Colton Stokley 331 11 162 44:51.5
14 Braden Cook 415 14 175 45:48.4
15 Jacob Siebanoller 320 14 203 47:47.3
16 Benjamin Mooney 214 12 215 49:45.1
17 Logan Leslie 165 10 281 56:45.9
18 Ruben Malone 184 10 315 1:00:21.4
19 Jackson Rohren 284 10 322 1:00:47.1
20 Hayden Holston 127 13 338 1:01:40.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Molina Pearland TX 210 19 7 23:13.5
2 Geoffrey Park 247 16 19 25:52.8
3 Dustin Holston 128 17 343 1:01:54.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Geriet Crumm 57 25 12 25:05.4
2 Sergio Espinal 83 28 29 26:57.8
3 Xavier Vargas 351 28 36 28:05.6
4 Shea Mehornay 194 24 57 30:51.0
5 Anthony Trollope 340 29 98 35:34.6
6 Chad Dolan 71 26 145 42:45.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Luevano 175 32 6 22:09.6
2 John Burnett 34 31 9 23:54.1
3 Scott Owens 244 39 11 24:07.5
4 Rolando Mendoza 195 34 20 26:03.6
5 Andres Utting 346 32 21 26:11.4
6 Pablo Gomar 106 30 34 27:39.8
7 THOMAS SANCHEZ 461 36 42 28:38.6
8 Spencer Curry 58 34 46 28:59.5
9 Thomas Jones 139 37 71 32:44.4
10 DALE GREEN 440 39 73 32:46.1
11 Austin Reeder 271 32 80 33:24.5
12 Dominick Sanders 296 37 89 34:38.1
13 Steven Sanders Pearland TX 297 37 91 34:43.1
14 Clint Dunbar 76 31 149 43:06.4
15 Eric McNamara Pearland TX 190 33 157 43:50.9
16 Thomas Smith Sugar land TX 384 34 172 45:46.3
17 Sean Harner 405 31 200 47:38.6
18 Scott Karpowicz 143 38 253 54:12.9
19 Ryan Odom 233 32 265 55:13.7
20 Brad Grimmett 112 36 312 1:00:13.3
21 Bencil Smith 401 30 325 1:01:05.9
22 Nathan Lyson 177 36 353 1:03:02.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 ROBERT SALAZAR 428 46 13 25:11.8
2 Alvaro Ibarra 131 46 48 29:24.7
3 Geoff Tonini 434 46 56 30:43.2
4 Chad Siebanoller 318 44 77 33:06.1
5 Eduardo Rivera 402 40 82 34:08.0
6 Brock Reynolds 277 42 92 34:45.2
7 Robert McWilliams 193 45 100 35:36.6
8 Philip Royles 291 47 147 42:52.0
9 Steven Cook 386 43 177 45:52.1
10 Walker Rose 287 40 220 51:26.3
11 DALE TRIBBLE 452 40 227 52:05.1
12 Victor Vazquez 392 40 240 52:38.1
13 Sunk Kommineni 147 46 283 56:53.5
14 Rich Barlow 19 45 287 56:59.2
15 Christopher Bargas Deer Park 17 45 352 1:02:58.7
16 Ben Sauceda 301 46 366 1:04:23.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou McDonald 188 55 8 23:15.4
2 Bruce Smith Katy 324 55 30 27:09.7
3 Stuart Cayer 44 53 44 28:55.0
4 THOMAS TACQUARD 451 55 45 28:58.6
5 Robert Somerford 327 50 96 35:04.7
6 ALLEN ROBERTS 467 58 231 52:07.6
7 Norman Gwinn 114 54 263 54:57.3
8 Teddy Rerich 406 55 268 55:54.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Wales Bay City TX 361 60 28 26:57.8
2 Patrick Miller Missouri City TEXAS 204 62 43 28:52.9
3 Clifford Dominey 72 62 84 34:14.1
4 LENNY GARCIA 462 61 121 38:25.0
5 Gene Bryant 32 69 206 48:13.6
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Coblentz 52 72 137 41:37.0
2 Terry Sawma Alvin TX 394 70 187 46:41.8
3 Eugenio Vazquez 396 75 317 1:00:37.1