Run For The Arts 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Run Houston Timing www.runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Copenhaver 64 17 15 25:05.1 8:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Ponce Clute TX 94 17 1 18:27.2 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Padilla Lake Jackson TX 89 41 20 27:18.9 8:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jurecka Clute TX 66 49 5 22:08.2 7:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Young 69 14 6 22:17.6 7:11/M
2 Konor Jones Lake Jackson TX 15 11 67 54:27.6 17:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Young 68 17 18 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 Skye Sussman 28 18 47 39:23.2 12:42/M
3 Jessica Bissett 29 18 49 39:37.7 12:47/M
4 Karina Damian 77 16 56 48:52.7 15:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Davies Lake Jackson TX 93 16 2 19:44.8 6:22/M
2 Samuel MacAraeg 96 16 13 24:55.2 8:02/M
3 Anthony McAllister 65 18 16 25:18.1 8:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sienna George 47 24 21 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Shelby Aleksick 61 24 28 29:38.5 9:34/M
3 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 81 28 33 30:37.3 9:53/M
4 Paulene Weilnau 57 27 39 32:53.1 10:36/M
5 Maria Castillo 73 23 41 34:39.5 11:11/M
6 Leslie Burton 91 29 46 38:17.6 12:21/M
7 Sharredin Beatty 74 24 62 50:12.5 16:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo De Leon Jr 26 26 8 23:28.2 7:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Summers Lake Jackson TX 39 34 19 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Stephanie Herrera 25 38 27 29:25.2 9:29/M
3 Nina Gore 33 30 34 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 Cassi Coger 35 33 40 33:46.7 10:54/M
5 Tami Schiller 58 39 42 34:54.8 11:15/M
6 Ashley Graves 44 31 43 35:02.7 11:18/M
7 Sheila Pogue 38 30 48 39:32.4 12:45/M
8 Mehvash Doerr 53 37 66 52:48.6 17:02/M
9 Shanel Stone Lake Jackson TX 14 39 68 54:28.2 17:34/M
10 Sharon Drake 16 33 74 57:37.4 18:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meier Stephen 92 39 3 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Justin Deutsch HOUSTON 60 34 4 20:44.1 6:41/M
3 Robert Doerr 52 36 7 22:35.2 7:17/M
4 Tj Coger 36 36 26 29:21.0 9:28/M
5 Nick Flores 82 37 44 35:10.6 11:21/M
6 Les Pittser 45 36 45 36:10.1 11:40/M
7 Paul Meiller 55 38 64 50:56.6 16:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narlene Plank 19 46 29 29:43.2 9:35/M
2 Stephanie Zamora 49 44 32 30:12.0 9:45/M
3 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 72 45 37 31:40.3 10:13/M
4 Marion Dornan 48 47 57 49:53.6 16:05/M
5 Michella Lane 37 48 58 49:54.4 16:06/M
6 Anita Cromis 63 48 61 50:05.5 16:09/M
7 Cecilia Randon Clute TX 75 49 70 55:27.9 17:53/M
8 Cynthia De Leon 76 47 71 55:30.4 17:54/M
9 Linda Davis 87 42 76 1:21:09.1 26:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Schumacher 70 42 10 24:06.3 7:46/M
2 Jim Summers Lake Jackson TX 83 40 11 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Shawn McCabe 42 43 17 26:28.8 8:32/M
4 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 40 44 31 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 Wesley Copeland 9 40 51 42:17.8 13:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Williams 95 50 23 27:33.1 8:53/M
2 Johanna Alborzi 32 56 35 30:44.9 9:55/M
3 Kelly Motter 23 57 36 30:59.4 10:00/M
4 Donna Versluis 78 55 50 41:46.0 13:28/M
5 Margaret Bachman 3 56 55 47:43.4 15:24/M
6 Betty Page Lake Jackson TX 62 57 59 49:55.5 16:06/M
7 Patricia Williams 20 57 60 49:58.0 16:07/M
8 Linda Strickland 17 57 73 57:12.4 18:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Rogers 88 52 12 24:41.4 7:58/M
2 Glenn Lamont 41 53 14 25:01.6 8:04/M
3 Daniel Shook Lake Jackson TX 86 53 24 28:33.3 9:13/M
4 John Ricarte 13 54 38 31:51.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judi James 31 60 54 46:27.3 14:59/M
2 Trisha Meiller 54 64 63 50:48.5 16:23/M
3 Doryce Stultz 4 65 65 51:34.0 16:38/M
4 Mary Ann MacHac 79 65 69 54:36.0 17:37/M
5 Jet Booth 7 67 72 57:11.5 18:27/M
6 Patti Beck 8 67 75 58:31.6 18:53/M
7 Barbara Davis 24 65 77 1:21:19.1 26:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenord Burns 90 69 9 23:42.7 7:39/M
2 Scott Demaree 34 65 22 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 59 60 25 29:03.6 9:22/M
4 James Smith 46 69 30 29:44.6 9:35/M
5 Harold Nicoll 80 65 52 42:58.5 13:52/M
6 Alan Booth 27 63 53 43:28.4 14:01/M