6th Annual Running For Greater Things

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


10K Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Graham 856 15 4 44:18.2 7:09/M
2 Suzy Seeley 872 56 10 46:00.0 7:25/M
3 Patti Kroger 860 52 11 47:31.6 7:40/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laney Nash 842 9 24 56:56.3 9:11/M
2 Callen Nash 836 11 30 1:01:02.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karina Morales 865 22 28 59:17.4 9:34/M
2 Paula Pedeaux 868 28 31 1:01:47.5 9:58/M
3 Victoria Neff 866 24 33 1:04:05.6 10:20/M
4 Lisa Tatum 874 29 38 1:07:49.2 10:56/M
5 Haley Ostrander 850 26 51 1:22:05.8 13:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samaria Gonzalez 853 37 17 54:20.1 8:46/M
2 Julie Fritzsch 771 30 18 54:56.2 8:52/M
3 Barbara Sonnheim 770 31 23 56:49.3 9:10/M
4 Jennifer Spencer 838 33 34 1:05:07.5 10:30/M
5 Courtney McInnis 786 33 35 1:05:13.0 10:31/M
6 Jeanann Carter 787 37 36 1:05:14.9 10:31/M
7 Sarah Gonzalez 768 36 41 1:09:15.4 11:10/M
8 Nicole Hoffman 858 30 45 1:11:31.7 11:32/M
9 Danielle Manriquez 784 30 47 1:12:15.1 11:39/M
10 Stacy Volkmer 876 33 50 1:20:03.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anissa Nash 835 41 27 57:43.0 9:19/M
2 Staci Thurwalker 875 46 32 1:03:00.3 10:10/M
3 Mindy Flint 839 47 46 1:11:39.9 11:33/M
DQ Lisa Ellis 844 44 DQ --- 8:18/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hall 852 50 20 55:39.2 8:59/M
2 Kris Hoffman 880 50 25 57:25.9 9:16/M
3 Kelly Prewitt 769 52 40 1:08:50.8 11:06/M
4 Deedee Bland 854 52 42 1:09:36.0 11:14/M
5 Lisha Hendrix 829 50 43 1:09:36.1 11:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Gonzalez 845 47 1 40:42.8 6:34/M
2 Nathan Worley 841 14 2 41:32.5 6:42/M
3 David Graham 857 12 3 44:06.7 7:07/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Whiddon 877 15 13 49:17.0 7:57/M
2 Wesley Evermon 823 14 21 56:26.3 9:06/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Long Pham 869 26 29 59:35.5 9:37/M
2 Gerry Marroquin 862 16 39 1:08:21.7 11:01/M
3 Ronny Ostrander 851 28 52 1:22:05.9 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Rossman 883 37 8 45:57.9 7:25/M
2 Jesse Medina 864 33 12 49:12.2 7:56/M
3 Scott Bradford 843 38 14 52:29.2 8:28/M
4 Randall Reames 776 34 37 1:06:15.1 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Changtian Zhang 827 43 5 45:09.7 7:17/M
2 Graham Schooley Cypress TX 882 41 6 45:46.4 7:23/M
3 Paul Willmon 878 42 7 45:49.8 7:23/M
4 Lee McLeod 863 43 9 45:58.5 7:25/M
5 Butch Black 820 44 15 52:59.4 8:33/M
6 Roberto Pineda 870 44 16 53:35.0 8:39/M
7 Vino Philip 801 47 19 55:32.1 8:57/M
8 Albert Gutierrez 884 48 22 56:34.4 9:07/M
9 Jim Spence 848 49 44 1:11:05.7 11:28/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Elliot 879 62 26 57:33.7 9:17/M
2 Larry Funk 840 61 48 1:18:26.8 12:39/M
3 Keith Hoffman 881 53 49 1:19:28.3 12:49/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Burton 528 17 11 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Stephany Garcia 677 13 12 24:13.1 7:49/M
3 Amanda Lara 658 28 13 24:50.7 8:01/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren McIntyre 695 11 16 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Regan Kroger 549 14 32 29:41.6 9:35/M
3 Isabella Black 685 9 33 29:47.4 9:36/M
4 Jordan Martin 592 15 36 30:58.3 9:59/M
5 Amanda Urick 574 15 37 31:18.2 10:06/M
6 Trenna Mosser 607 9 41 32:06.7 10:21/M
7 Zoey Nash 585 6 49 33:37.4 10:51/M
8 Madyson Traylor 666 11 58 35:46.2 11:32/M
9 Taylor Mosser 602 14 63 36:33.7 11:47/M
10 Claire Urick 573 12 68 37:20.9 12:03/M
11 Sarah Thornton 697 14 71 38:15.0 12:20/M
12 Tori Mosser 605 12 73 38:55.8 12:33/M
13 Olivia Cate 512 10 74 38:59.7 12:35/M
14 Alanna Martin 593 13 78 40:03.5 12:55/M
15 Saige Dunham 539 10 83 41:05.7 13:15/M
16 Miranda Crosby 511 10 94 47:40.4 15:23/M
17 Kimberly Thornton 698 15 98 48:36.1 15:41/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Barone 525 28 17 25:48.0 8:19/M
2 Nora Atkinson 521 29 28 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Rachel Baker 505 22 45 33:14.2 10:43/M
4 Haleigh Pierce 559 16 47 33:30.8 10:48/M
5 Jackie King 548 22 48 33:31.5 10:49/M
6 Aughtney Black 614 18 50 33:40.8 10:52/M
7 Sarah Baker 506 20 53 34:35.0 11:09/M
8 Samantha Bullock 527 28 54 34:37.0 11:10/M
9 Jordan Reid 561 22 67 37:10.2 11:59/M
10 Sarah Traylor 667 26 75 39:01.5 12:35/M
11 Savannah Granier 660 19 77 39:43.2 12:49/M
12 Ofelia Cordova Muniz 532 29 79 40:15.1 12:59/M
13 Hope Holmes 546 25 81 40:45.9 13:09/M
14 Holly Rogers 564 20 82 40:49.1 13:10/M
15 Megan Spence 587 16 87 42:53.0 13:50/M
16 Alyona Howard 682 29 92 47:02.2 15:10/M
DQ Civnan Quance 503 26 DQ --- 4:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Parker 688 36 20 27:31.0 8:53/M
2 Jamie Vivar 699 33 21 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Allison Ziegler 694 37 40 31:50.8 10:16/M
4 Marissa Anderson 680 35 42 32:11.2 10:23/M
5 Leanne Parker 558 34 66 36:41.7 11:50/M
6 Lori Mosser 598 39 70 37:39.6 12:09/M
7 Miriam Crosby 510 37 91 46:18.6 14:56/M
8 Angela Gentz 683 34 107 52:40.4 16:59/M
9 Toni Altizer 519 35 113 1:01:32.8 19:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fanny Garcia 676 40 27 28:55.9 9:20/M
2 Annie Yan 616 41 38 31:27.5 10:09/M
3 Kristen Sexton 590 46 51 33:57.6 10:57/M
4 Carolina Gibson 543 44 52 34:34.9 11:09/M
5 Tonya Baker 504 49 61 36:30.8 11:46/M
6 Shuchin Chen 513 42 72 38:50.8 12:32/M
7 Lisa Dunham 540 43 85 41:21.4 13:20/M
8 Becky Bohannan 516 42 95 47:40.8 15:23/M
9 Christina Hamman 663 44 103 49:42.4 16:02/M
10 Vicki Sullivan 572 42 104 50:33.4 16:18/M
11 Renee Howard 681 48 106 52:23.8 16:54/M
12 Tracy McCowin 689 44 112 54:15.3 17:30/M
13 Julie Adkison 672 44 115 1:03:51.7 20:36/M
14 Shannon Champagne 595 43 116 1:04:36.9 20:50/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Lara 645 53 29 29:22.7 9:28/M
2 Vicki Altizer 518 68 80 40:29.3 13:04/M
3 Debbie Spence 686 51 96 47:47.7 15:25/M
4 Margaret Mitchell 696 52 99 49:39.0 16:01/M
5 Liz Buzek 514 56 108 52:53.0 17:04/M
6 Linda Shumate 623 67 117 1:04:37.2 20:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gillespie 509 15 1 19:01.5 6:08/M
2 Merritt Montgomery 507 15 2 20:11.3 6:31/M
3 Connor Klaus 502 17 3 20:13.8 6:31/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Campbell 508 15 4 21:07.3 6:49/M
2 Maverick Martin 594 11 6 22:16.9 7:11/M
3 Andrew Hays 700 12 7 22:23.1 7:13/M
4 Trey Black 608 15 9 22:46.0 7:21/M
5 Jake Walls 575 13 10 23:03.7 7:26/M
6 Kai Parker 687 12 14 25:10.9 8:07/M
7 Gray Nash 584 6 18 27:25.8 8:51/M
8 Caleb Anderson 678 10 23 28:43.1 9:16/M
9 Jason Carter 693 11 25 28:46.8 9:17/M
10 Luke Anderson 679 8 26 28:48.9 9:17/M
11 Wes Gano 583 11 34 30:28.7 9:50/M
12 Reid Adkison 675 9 56 35:03.2 11:18/M
13 Austin Foster 580 15 69 37:35.0 12:07/M
14 Jonah Gano 582 9 76 39:21.9 12:42/M
15 Seth Gano 581 7 88 43:19.5 13:58/M
16 Blake Bohannan 517 14 93 47:31.3 15:20/M
17 Andrew Hamman 665 6 101 49:41.3 16:02/M
18 Luke Hamman 664 9 102 49:42.2 16:02/M
19 Jacob McCowin 692 9 110 54:13.2 17:29/M
20 Daniel McCowin 691 15 111 54:14.8 17:30/M
21 Cade Adkison 674 11 114 1:03:49.6 20:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Richardson 562 19 5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Abraham Kroger 550 16 8 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 Bradley Thompson 668 16 44 32:14.5 10:24/M
4 Hunter Nelson 555 26 59 36:11.6 11:40/M
5 Nick Norris 556 22 62 36:33.4 11:47/M
6 Corey Cook 530 22 65 36:38.0 11:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Camarillo 529 38 15 25:23.9 8:11/M
2 Chris Josefy 547 34 19 27:29.6 8:52/M
3 Barry Gentz 684 37 30 29:25.9 9:29/M
4 Jimmy Holmes 545 32 35 30:56.3 9:59/M
5 Stephen Simonson 671 38 39 31:38.0 10:12/M
6 Jeff Sonnheim 690 34 46 33:26.3 10:47/M
7 Joseph Pizano 560 34 55 34:37.6 11:10/M
8 Brian Schoellkopf 565 34 64 36:37.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Nash 586 41 22 27:33.5 8:53/M
2 Dean Gibson 544 40 24 28:44.8 9:16/M
3 Scott Campbell 661 44 43 32:13.2 10:24/M
4 Brett Mosser 601 45 57 35:39.2 11:30/M
5 Ken Scott 567 47 60 36:11.7 11:40/M
6 Louis Dunham 541 45 84 41:20.3 13:20/M
7 Daniel Crittenden 533 46 86 41:40.6 13:26/M
8 Tom Thornton 501 45 97 48:34.8 15:40/M
9 Ben Hamman 662 45 100 49:40.0 16:01/M
10 James Howard 588 49 105 52:03.1 16:47/M
11 Daron Adkison 673 46 109 53:39.5 17:18/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Daniel 534 56 31 29:28.2 9:30/M
2 Ruthann Stalder 570 71 89 45:26.5 14:39/M
3 John Stalder 571 67 90 45:27.4 14:40/M