CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
10K Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Menendez The Woodlands 133 40 3 28:55.3
2 Robyn Kowalski The Woodlands 34 12 6 32:38.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paulina Picos The Woodlands 145 41 20 37:24.6
2 Julie Ambler Conroe 74 54 27 38:45.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sofia Menendez The Woodlands 136 7 24 37:47.6
2 Arden Blake Tomball 102 9 64 48:57.4
3 Addison Buck Montgomery 143 8 75 52:47.8
4 Sarah Chappelle Tomball 182 9 82 55:38.6
5 Annasophia Palacios-Wilhelm Conroe 16 8 98 59:27.9
6 Camila Cornell Conroe 161 9 127 1:13:26.0
7 Sarah Alspaugh Magnolia 191 5 141 1:19:41.6
DQ Sarah Powell Spring 162 9 DQ ---
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emilia Villela The Woodlands 179 11 11 35:10.1
2 Hannah Jane Miller The Woodlands 130 13 22 37:31.7
3 Lauryn Kastenschmidt Spring 97 12 35 40:41.3
4 Katie Brown Conroe 96 12 36 40:42.0
5 Maci Davenport Austin 113 13 80 54:56.6
6 Mikayla Barnes The Woodlands 94 10 108 1:02:33.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Savannah Elvir Spring 153 16 74 51:58.8
2 Hayley Will The Woodlands 70 19 103 1:00:08.6
3 Theresa Toniazzo katy 128 17 122 1:12:31.5
4 Lola Toniazzo katy 129 16 123 1:12:32.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Pope Spring 82 23 14 36:22.1
2 Bridget Balch The Woodlands 23 23 29 39:08.2
3 Alli Williams The Woodlands 40 22 40 41:53.0
4 Gloria Rios College Station 186 20 51 46:20.7
5 Drew Cryer Houston 106 24 52 46:35.7
6 Jordan Sloane Waller 92 23 85 56:27.2
7 Patricia Quinlan Conroe 169 24 150 1:24:09.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meghan Russ Conroe 66 28 41 42:23.1
2 Melanie Smith Houston 73 29 45 43:35.0
3 Taylor Biddle Webster 63 25 49 44:48.4
4 Elizabeth Ronchetto Magnolia 137 25 57 47:21.7
5 Brittany Miller Spring 18 29 61 47:56.0
6 Carissa Marble CYPRESS 101 27 86 56:28.0
7 Brooke Buford The Woodlands 17 25 93 58:05.6
8 Holly Cron Spring 90 27 102 1:00:06.5
9 Amanda Hofstra Spring 132 27 110 1:03:16.6
10 Amber Huerta Hobbs 192 29 114 1:07:18.0
11 Miranda Suire Shenandoah 78 29 118 1:09:28.0
12 Jennifer Walker kingwood 28 25 120 1:11:50.9
13 Tanisha Ramey Houston 159 29 124 1:12:38.7
14 Corinna Rios Montgomery 157 28 125 1:13:08.5
15 Samantha Jones Conroe 50 28 128 1:15:08.1
16 Michelle Morancy Conroe 51 27 129 1:15:09.2
17 Morgan Griffin The Woodlands 116 26 145 1:21:04.1
DQ Kari Pesch Montgomery 53 28 DQ ---
DQ Lisa Ramer Cypress 19 29 DQ ---
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 VIVIAN PHILLIPS TOMBALL 64 32 39 41:33.6
2 Amy Thatcher spring 71 32 46 43:53.2
3 Morgan Grace The Woodlands 138 34 55 47:06.5
4 Stacy Schrock The Woodlands 110 34 67 49:13.7
5 Tanja Van Dam Spring 141 31 76 53:13.1
6 Kim Wood Spring 123 30 84 56:26.4
7 Krystal Gannon Spring 100 33 89 57:33.7
8 Amber White Spring 188 30 101 1:00:05.9
9 Jessica Someson Spring 165 33 130 1:16:03.0
10 Robyn White Conroe 151 33 136 1:18:23.8
11 Stephanie York Spring 89 33 146 1:22:18.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Chambers Houston 183 37 8 32:59.7
2 Kristen Titus Houston 285 39 16 37:04.1
3 Lisa Patino Conroe 44 36 37 41:15.4
4 Christie Hunt The Woodlands 6 36 47 43:53.5
5 Riann Havey The Woodlands 56 37 50 44:56.0
6 Clarissa Gonzalez The Woodlands 120 36 70 49:24.3
7 Jennifer Hanson Kingwood 164 38 81 55:06.9
8 Alyssa Kellar Spring 81 35 83 55:54.2
9 Lesa Dunbar Magnolia 122 38 96 58:34.2
10 Jeanine Holloway Magnolia 121 39 97 58:34.5
11 Sarah Palacios-Wilhelm Conroe 14 35 100 59:33.0
12 Angela Pung Conroe 190 38 115 1:07:18.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vanessa Servantes Montgomery 1 44 44 43:04.5
2 Sandra Moreno Houston 158 40 48 44:16.6
3 Bridget Buck Montgomery 142 44 65 49:00.3
4 Kelly Points Tomball 13 44 71 49:59.3
5 Kimberley Davenport Austin 112 41 79 54:54.3
6 Hilda Montoya Houston 103 44 95 58:33.6
7 Melissa Parent Spring 48 43 131 1:16:04.3
8 Marivelle Gonzalez Conroe 41 44 133 1:18:01.6
9 Martha Yanez Houston 2 43 138 1:18:26.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ilynn Marinero Montgomery 21 45 38 41:23.6
2 Jennifer Foster Hewitt 65 47 43 43:03.1
3 Tamara Herschmann Conroe 55 48 63 48:12.5
4 Kristin Jensen Spring 178 45 66 49:05.6
5 Michelle Will The Woodlands 69 46 104 1:00:08.9
6 Patricia Vela Spring 86 45 109 1:02:42.0
7 Scharlene Overstreet Montgomery 83 47 112 1:04:26.0
8 Pierrette Gruszewski Spring 76 49 117 1:09:26.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Hoover Shenandoah 87 52 7 32:42.0
2 Angela Gonzalez Spring 11 51 77 53:29.1
3 Judy Olson Spring 98 53 78 54:12.0
4 Shawn Bachelor Woodlands 12 54 113 1:05:54.8
5 Lisa Beattie Montgomery 37 52 132 1:17:18.0
6 Kelly Benner The Woodlands 156 53 137 1:18:24.2
7 Rena Streetman conroe 25 52 140 1:19:25.2
8 Sharon Geib The Woodlands 114 53 143 1:20:42.4
9 Abigail De Pesso Kingwood 58 53 147 1:22:32.0
10 Tammy Marsh Conroe 194 53 152 1:24:37.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shirley Santangelo The Woodlands 104 56 26 38:35.6
2 Kathy Harville The Woodlands 33 56 56 47:13.3
3 Mary Feltes The Woodlands 117 57 88 56:51.2
4 Elizabeth ODell Willis 38 55 92 58:05.4
5 Kelly Bruening kingwood 35 55 148 1:22:33.6
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Andux Conroe 85 62 90 58:03.8
2 Sandra Rosen The Woodlands 115 73 142 1:20:40.6
3 Susan Fellers Spring 8 60 153 1:56:09.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario Menendez The Woodlands 134 40 1 26:58.8
2 Mark Fanelli The Woodlands 177 51 2 27:30.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judge Matthew Reve Brenham 181 57 10 34:53.0
2 Miles Reyes Houston 72 42 15 36:33.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luca Menendez The Woodlands 135 9 12 35:43.8
2 Sam Tomson Houston 184 9 13 35:45.2
3 Aidan Barnes The Woodlands 95 8 106 1:00:54.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aiden Owens magnolia 77 11 4 31:19.8
2 Eduardo Villarreal The Woodlands TX 170 10 21 37:29.6
3 JohnPaul Savino The Woodlands 107 10 31 39:09.6
4 RODRIGO GARZA THE WOODLANDS 99 13 33 39:23.0
5 Cannon Brono Willis 174 13 58 47:35.4
6 Cesar Vargas The Woodlands 168 13 59 47:35.9
7 Jason Ellis Spring 84 13 62 48:08.6
8 Javier Solis II Kingwood 49 14 72 50:13.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Borey The Woodlands 60 23 111 1:03:38.5
2 Adam Farber Conroe 171 23 149 1:24:08.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Minasi Magnolia 22 25 28 39:05.3
2 Steven Stoppelberg Tomball 75 28 116 1:07:21.4
3 Kendrick Payton The Woodlands 119 29 144 1:21:02.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Dillard oak harbor 61 32 23 37:40.8
2 Alberto Medina Abilene 144 30 30 39:08.6
3 Chris Buford The Woodlands 52 33 91 58:04.5
4 Michael Evans Spring 187 33 134 1:18:12.3
DQ Robert Pesch Montgomery 54 32 DQ ---
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Hayes Willis 154 35 5 31:35.5
2 Nicholas Livingston The Woodlands 108 35 9 34:32.1
3 Chris Havey The Woodlands 57 37 19 37:17.3
4 Kareem Shaaban The Woodlands 139 36 42 42:39.9
5 DJ Schrock The Woodlands 111 39 69 49:14.0
6 Joseph Elvir spring 152 38 73 51:58.8
7 Matt Barnes Spring 93 35 105 1:00:49.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lorenzo Blas Spring 124 41 17 37:04.7
2 Brian Kellar Spring 80 41 18 37:11.9
3 Carlton Thomson Conroe 185 40 25 37:54.7
4 Paolo Biagi Spring 166 44 34 39:59.7
5 Matthew Shetz The Woodlands 167 41 54 47:05.3
6 Yann Wilhelm The Woodlands 15 42 99 59:30.0
7 Christopher Parent spring 46 44 107 1:01:55.9
8 Rene Yanez Houston 3 43 139 1:18:26.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Fross Conroe 189 53 53 46:46.2
2 David Hoover Shenandoah 88 52 60 47:51.9
3 Mike Marsh Conroe 193 54 151 1:24:33.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Savino The Woodlands 109 56 32 39:11.4
2 Tom Feltes The Woodlands 118 58 87 56:50.7
3 James ODell Willis 39 56 94 58:20.0
4 Steve Cornell Conroe 160 59 126 1:13:25.8
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carmen Santangelo The Woodlands 105 61 68 49:13.9
2 Michael Ragusa SugarLand 175 60 119 1:09:42.5
3 Peter Toniazzo katy 127 64 121 1:12:30.2
4 Bob Evans The Woodlands 176 65 135 1:18:13.7
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Mccoy Montgomey 347 32 4 52:02.6
2 Heather Henley The Woodlands 353 30 10 54:46.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Dumas The Woodlands 295 40 18 57:05.4
2 Leia Branton The Woodlands 283 54 20 59:14.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hollyn Coleman Houston 278 19 52 1:09:09.1
2 Bailey Leavitt The Woodlands 334 12 57 1:10:21.6
3 Erica Nicolini Magnolia 342 17 86 1:24:27.6
4 Eliana Robertson Magnolia 343 18 87 1:24:27.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Johnson Montgomery 316 24 24 1:00:55.9
2 Lydia Veeder Montgomery 317 24 25 1:00:56.2
3 Juliana Nicolini Magnolia 344 20 62 1:12:22.7
4 Emily Morgan Tucker Conroe 352 20 73 1:15:21.1
5 Lexi Pitt Spring 302 24 83 1:22:01.5
6 Brooke McCumpsey pearland 257 21 85 1:23:42.9
7 Kayla Brown HOUSTON 322 24 91 1:28:44.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tanner houston 325 27 37 1:05:17.3
2 Courtney Ray The Woodlands 290 28 49 1:08:24.4
3 Randi Long huntsville 356 28 51 1:08:54.1
4 Nancy Theriault Texas city 357 28 68 1:14:09.4
5 Candice Cavin The woodlands 355 25 77 1:16:20.2
DQ Ann Olivier Missouri City 270 29 DQ ---
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leanne Field Houston 289 33 27 1:01:04.6
2 Melissa Dillard Conroe 311 31 36 1:05:08.4
3 Darcy McLinden Spring 305 31 43 1:07:36.0
4 Leticia Aldana Houston 271 30 72 1:14:51.3
5 Martha Boettcher Houston 367 32 76 1:16:18.9
6 Adrian Macris Spring 313 31 81 1:19:46.9
7 Nicole Isaias spring 328 33 90 1:27:57.8
8 Janie Tamayo houston 324 34 94 1:31:37.9
DQ Griselda Martinez Stafford 267 30 DQ ---
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Feltes Humble 308 35 11 55:03.7
2 Kristi Ullrich The Woodlands 321 36 26 1:01:02.0
3 April Callihan Willis 319 35 35 1:05:02.6
4 Christina Hinkebein Humble 337 36 38 1:05:23.8
5 Erica Kothe Houston 288 37 40 1:06:39.5
6 Erin Cones The Woodlands 286 37 41 1:06:55.1
7 Angie Kahl The Woodlands 365 37 44 1:07:49.4
8 Johnalynn Leibovich The Woodlands 339 36 45 1:07:50.7
9 Jackie Guss Spring 335 36 46 1:08:01.4
10 Paige Scelfo Spring 323 36 55 1:09:37.6
11 Stephanie Reed The woodlands 361 36 66 1:13:32.5
12 Erin Matthew Conroe 281 35 80 1:18:41.3
13 Eva O. Garza Tomball 284 38 97 1:41:27.0
14 Melissa Valencia-Perez Spring 263 37 98 1:41:27.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valerie Starkey The Woodlands 301 44 56 1:09:48.2
2 Michelle Nira Houston 327 40 63 1:12:30.5
3 Chrystal Rivera Conroe 362 42 65 1:13:32.1
4 Lori Starnes Porter 360 44 93 1:31:03.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Leavitt The Woodlands 333 47 28 1:02:23.6
2 Karen Kearby Conroe 350 46 34 1:04:59.4
3 Jessica Hardy Magnolia 274 45 64 1:13:22.6
4 Martha McCumpsey pearland 256 48 84 1:23:42.8
5 Kimberly Robinson Magnolia 315 45 100 1:48:45.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leann Wtight Magnolia 345 52 70 1:14:20.3
2 Joy Allsop Katy 297 50 95 1:34:48.9
3 Angela Estay Spring 303 53 96 1:40:08.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda McCall Conroe 364 64 50 1:08:44.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Klint Estay Spring 314 16 1 44:09.2
2 Anthony Serrano Montgomery 351 23 2 44:50.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron McCauley Shenandoah 340 50 7 53:02.4
2 Michael Nelson Magnolia 293 41 9 54:13.2
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Conner Callihan Montgomery 348 10 53 1:09:26.1
2 Nathan Alspaugh Magnolia 366 7 54 1:09:35.2
3 Camden Kay Willis 331 13 60 1:10:55.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harrison Coleman Houston 277 24 5 52:57.9
2 Morrice Kennard Hempstead 354 21 13 55:29.9
3 Ashton Marsh Conroe 369 21 74 1:15:21.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hunter Coleman Houston 276 26 6 52:59.6
2 Travis Cansler Sprint 329 29 31 1:03:24.8
3 Christopher Ray The woodlands 291 28 48 1:08:23.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Morris Conroe 287 34 21 1:00:21.7
2 Chris De Vries Humble 309 33 23 1:00:35.6
3 Chris Surawski Spring 358 33 32 1:04:37.9
4 Victor Landin Missouri City 269 31 33 1:04:38.6
5 John Battles Tomball 273 31 67 1:13:45.9
6 Roberto Aldana Houston 272 31 78 1:18:20.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Loghry The Woodlands 299 35 3 45:16.1
2 Matt Allphin Spring 346 36 8 53:44.4
3 Clark Lara Conroe 258 37 12 55:14.9
4 Steve Hinkebein Humble 338 37 17 56:14.2
5 Matt Caddock spring 312 38 22 1:00:27.4
6 Shawn Shirley Humble 306 39 71 1:14:27.3
7 Brandon Kahl The Woodlands 363 38 75 1:16:01.9
8 Alejandro Martinez Stafford 268 36 79 1:18:22.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MARK RUBIO CONROE 310 44 14 55:41.8
2 Alan Dumas The Woodlands 294 42 15 55:43.0
3 Kelly Oliver Conroe 262 40 19 57:08.4
4 Matthew Smith Magnolia 332 40 39 1:06:26.4
5 Jerry Toomes Spring 266 40 59 1:10:40.9
6 Liliana Alspaugh Magnolia 368 44 92 1:29:58.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Eckman Cypress 307 45 29 1:02:39.3
2 Richard Belz The Woodlands 336 49 47 1:08:16.5
3 Paul Purcell The Woodlands 318 49 61 1:11:22.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Olson Spring 330 53 16 55:48.8
2 Scott Beasley Conroe 349 51 30 1:02:43.9
3 Jeffrey Murray Magnolia 359 52 58 1:10:25.7
4 Andrew Nicolini Magnolia 341 53 69 1:14:17.9
5 Richard Byrnes The Woodlands 296 54 82 1:21:45.4
6 Jeff Coleman Columbus 280 53 89 1:25:16.7
7 Kendal Allsop Katy 298 51 99 1:47:37.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 J. C. Harville Spring 292 58 42 1:07:12.8
2 Scott Coleman Houston 275 57 88 1:25:13.6