2015 Summertime Blues Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Lindsey Amiralai 385 35 1 10:15.4 1:31.5 1 42:23.2 1:26.6 1 22:11.3 1:17:48.2
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Terri Stone 397 44 1 11:14.8 1:39.6 1 42:30.2 0:45.3 1 24:02.0 1:20:12.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 66 Taryn Smith 377 26 2 11:52.9 1:55.7 1 49:32.4 0:46.5 2 27:44.6 1:31:52.3
2 75 Kati Perry 378 28 1 10:46.8 2:53.9 2 54:06.1 1:42.2 1 27:43.3 1:37:12.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Casey Keller 381 32 1 10:45.9 1:56.8 2 44:33.7 0:27.4 1 22:16.0 1:20:00.0
2 46 Allison Bolinger 382 34 2 11:53.5 2:33.0 1 44:24.4 0:45.8 2 24:21.9 1:23:58.8
3 74 Candace Landry 420 32 3 12:01.2 1:35.2 3 47:44.5 0:43.5 3 34:42.1 1:36:46.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Cherish Thompson 392 38 1 11:40.1 2:04.5 1 43:10.1 0:55.0 1 28:04.8 1:25:54.7
2 63 Jill Thompson 391 38 2 11:57.5 1:51.5 2 47:06.9 0:52.0 2 29:16.8 1:31:04.8
3 86 Nicole O'Brien 388 37 3 13:49.8 2:19.6 3 51:11.6 0:52.2 4 35:45.2 1:43:58.6
4 88 Heather Phillips 393 39 4 14:53.9 3:29.2 4 52:53.5 1:30.2 3 33:14.5 1:46:01.5
5 102 MARIE GONZALEZ 383 35 5 15:49.1 4:35.8 5 1:08:19.6 1:55.7 5 38:09.8 2:08:50.2
6 104 Olivia Castillo 444 35 6 20:15.1 3:31.2     1:09:30.2 6 49:09.4 2:22:26.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 78 Amanda Gudgell Gudgell 396 41 1 13:40.0 2:15.5 1 50:21.9 1:17.8 1 31:10.4 1:38:45.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Melanie Sun-Colvin 404 45 2 10:51.2 1:27.0 1 41:50.0 0:47.6 1 26:53.5 1:21:49.3
2 65 Kelly Colosimo 407 49 3 11:57.5 2:25.3 2 46:14.1 1:20.7 2 29:49.7 1:31:47.6
3 70 diane mckernan 406 48 5 13:12.6 2:27.2 3 47:00.8 1:24.9 3 30:12.9 1:34:18.5
4 82 Kelly Hewett 401 45 4 12:08.2 3:09.7 5 50:23.3 2:05.2 4 32:49.8 1:40:36.4
5 83 Cecelia Carroll 403 45 1 10:29.2 3:02.6 4 50:03.6 2:37.0 6 34:56.4 1:41:09.0
6 95 Marisol Leiva 426 45 7 15:34.8 3:50.7 6 56:29.4 1:49.6 5 33:58.4 1:51:43.0
7 96 Irina Shikounova 402 45 6 14:21.9 2:47.6 7 59:37.7 1:22.5 7 35:34.8 1:53:44.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 KARRIE BELLARD 410 51 3 11:24.7 1:38.0 1 43:29.9 1:10.8 1 23:02.0 1:20:45.5
2 47 Kristie Terpening 413 53 1 8:48.1 2:01.1 4 44:56.2 0:50.1 2 28:17.2 1:24:52.9
3 60 Ginny Luxton 409 51 7 14:49.8 1:49.0 2 43:33.3 1:24.7 3 29:03.9 1:30:40.9
4 64 Vicki Strouz 412 52 5 12:19.7 2:23.0 3 44:20.2 1:36.8 4 30:28.0 1:31:07.9
5 71 Jodi Johnson 414 53 4 11:43.9 2:03.1 5 49:09.1 1:14.2 5 31:49.2 1:35:59.6
6 81 Leslie Bateman 449 54 2 11:02.8 1:57.1 6 50:57.0 1:02.2 6 35:09.8 1:40:09.1
7 101 Patti Cardenas 415 54 6 14:35.3 5:04.3 7 1:02:49.3 2:38.1 7 42:43.3 2:07:50.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 72 Meg Kneeshaw 417 58 1 9:47.6 1:55.2 1 47:24.8 1:26.3 2 35:30.6 1:36:04.7
2 73 Kim Runge 416 56 2 10:56.3 2:11.5 2 47:56.1 1:28.4 1 34:09.8 1:36:42.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 94 Tressa story 418 60 2 13:44.4 1:50.7 2 54:38.5 1:02.2 1 39:13.5 1:50:29.6
DQ DQ Catherine Shrode 419 62 1 12:17.5 2:44.4 1 51:13.3 2:57.8 DQ 41:59.4 1:51:12.7
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kenny York 330 38 1 8:32.4 1:20.1 1 32:30.3 0:36.8 1 20:09.5 1:03:09.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Shawn Smith 357 50 1 8:44.3 1:15.1 1 36:51.9 0:33.9 1 19:48.9 1:07:14.2
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 76 Kolton Terpening 301 11 1 8:47.4 1:40.0 1 52:09.2 1:17.2 2 33:21.8 1:37:15.8
2 89 Luke schumacher 447 11 2 12:11.4 4:09.8 2 59:59.8 1:11.8 1 28:30.6 1:46:03.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Tyler Grinstead 303 24 1 8:49.6 1:38.8 1 37:39.9 0:44.6 1 19:13.3 1:08:06.4
2 20 Raj Das 302 24 2 9:39.3 1:33.2 2 42:24.4 1:15.1 2 23:06.3 1:17:58.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 JessLee Sanchez 306 28 2 10:33.4 2:01.8 3 42:25.1 0:39.2 1 22:01.4 1:17:41.1
2 35 Elliot Marks 304 26 3 10:44.2 2:14.1 1 41:36.8 0:49.6 3 26:15.3 1:21:40.1
3 41 Zachary Kinnaird 305 27 1 8:26.3 1:40.5 4 45:45.9 0:24.7 2 26:12.8 1:22:30.4
4 53 David Clayton 425 28 4 11:18.8 1:35.9 2 41:37.5 0:44.9 5 31:59.1 1:27:16.3
5 99 greggy gringo Baculo 308 28 5 15:37.7 3:39.4 5 1:11:22.4 0:43.3 4 27:28.2 1:58:51.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 FRANZ ELLIOTT 314 32 2 9:35.9 39:56.6     0:23.4 2 23:46.8 1:13:42.9
2 16 Bastian Sopora 316 32 1 8:51.1 41:26.5     0:45.6 7 26:20.8 1:17:24.1
3 21 Chris Allen 319 34 7 10:34.7 1:53.8 1 40:59.5 0:44.4 3 24:31.9 1:18:44.4
4 24 Vitaliy Greenberg 311 30 3 9:38.6 1:29.3 3 41:45.2 0:43.8 6 25:59.7 1:19:36.8
5 26 Fabien Anne 312 31 5 10:16.6 1:54.0 2 41:12.2 1:05.7 5 25:20.3 1:19:49.0
6 51 Jim Duncan 318 33 8 10:45.6 3:22.2 6 47:06.0 2:30.3 1 22:34.4 1:26:18.8
7 52 Stephane Lhoste 317 33 4 9:45.7 2:31.7 5 46:09.4 0:59.0 8 26:58.0 1:26:24.0
8 59 Parker Auld 310 30 6 10:27.0 2:47.3 7 52:00.9 0:39.0 4 24:40.1 1:30:34.5
9 69 Kirk Voss 315 32 10 13:14.7 3:35.8 4 42:52.2 2:02.2 9 31:59.5 1:33:44.6
10 103 Jeremy Tucker 313 31 9 11:10.0 5:14.8 8 1:06:12.8 1:51.7 10 52:59.1 2:17:28.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Andrew Gowland 322 36 1 6:34.5 1:16.6 1 36:18.7 0:33.2 4 25:10.6 1:09:53.6
2 13 Joe Lunsford 332 39 4 9:43.0 1:33.6 5 41:06.8 0:34.7 1 22:31.8 1:15:30.1
3 19 Jimmy Waggenspack 324 36 2 8:49.5 1:26.5 2 40:30.4 0:56.6 6 26:06.3 1:17:49.5
4 22 Adam Maurer 334 39 5 10:19.3 2:31.3 4 40:55.6 1:01.9 2 24:04.8 1:18:53.0
5 32 Chip Voss 321 35 8 11:06.3 2:32.8 3 40:50.7 1:06.2 5 25:16.1 1:20:52.2
6 37 Andrew Conti 329 38 10 12:25.2 1:40.2 7 42:38.1 0:47.4 3 24:26.8 1:21:57.9
7 40 Joe Glass 320 35 7 10:56.8 1:28.2 6 41:17.2 0:49.0 8 27:49.6 1:22:21.1
8 49 Mike Saathoff 325 36 3 9:05.8 1:53.5 8 42:42.5 1:02.6 9 31:00.2 1:25:44.8
9 54 Michael Merritt 331 38 6 10:31.7 3:06.2 9 45:50.9 2:12.4 7 26:09.1 1:27:50.5
10 79 Irak Leon 326 37 12 13:29.2 3:44.1 10 45:53.4 2:05.0 10 34:30.4 1:39:42.2
11 85 Jeremiah Rasco 323 36 11 13:02.7 3:49.7 11 46:51.7 1:47.8 11 37:44.0 1:43:16.0
12 90 John O'Brien 328 38 9 12:04.7 2:14.4 12 53:23.4 0:46.0 12 38:30.0 1:46:58.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Jon Furr 345 43 1 8:41.2 1:05.0 2 38:59.4 0:28.6 2 24:08.3 1:13:22.6
2 11 Warren Prelle 336 40 6 10:15.3 1:35.0 3 39:31.6 0:51.3 1 21:48.2 1:14:01.5
3 29 ronnie reeves 346 44 3 9:14.7 1:32.8 4 39:40.6 1:10.7 5 28:36.4 1:20:15.4
4 33 Dennis Sawyer 338 41 7 11:03.8 1:46.8 1 38:38.9 1:31.3 4 28:01.9 1:21:02.8
5 34 Casey Gudgell 343 42 5 10:10.2 1:25.1 5 41:12.2 0:35.9 3 27:55.5 1:21:19.0
6 58 Matt Fahey 342 42 4 9:46.7 2:26.0 7 46:48.0 1:08.2 6 30:09.2 1:30:18.3
7 68 Christopher Shelby 335 40 8 12:41.5 2:30.1 6 43:37.2 1:34.1 8 33:10.3 1:33:33.3
8 80 THOMAS SCIRE 340 41 9 14:05.5 3:10.7 8 48:11.4 2:37.2 7 31:40.1 1:39:45.2
9 84 Brian DiPaolo 339 41 2 9:10.1 3:18.5 9 51:40.6 2:34.8 9 35:34.4 1:42:18.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 KYLE Stone 348 45 6 9:44.2 1:36.9 2 36:33.3 0:46.8 1 21:39.5 1:10:21.0
2 8 Jimmy Boyle 455 45 5 9:44.2 1:19.8 4 37:55.9 0:34.0 2 23:24.8 1:12:58.8
3 12 Berten Waggoner 353 49 2 9:08.6 1:26.5 3 37:51.8 0:34.4 4 25:47.7 1:14:49.2
4 14 anthony rotondo 352 49 1 8:11.4 1:22.4 6 38:24.2 0:42.7 6 27:37.8 1:16:18.6
5 15 Toshiaki Ansai 349 45 8 12:24.3 1:23.4 5 38:22.7 0:38.5 3 24:03.5 1:16:52.5
6 30 John Riggs 456 47 4 9:36.9 1:38.3 1 36:17.0 1:15.3 8 31:41.9 1:20:29.5
7 42 Brian Bruce 350 46 7 10:50.4 2:17.8 7 41:30.1 1:35.6 5 26:29.7 1:22:43.6
8 57 Robert Jacobson 351 47 9 12:34.7 1:25.8 8 43:34.9 1:27.4 7 29:57.6 1:29:00.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Kirk Anderson 356 50 2 9:40.1 1:14.2 1 35:54.8 0:36.9 1 24:35.9 1:12:02.1
2 25 Kenny Nalepa 443 53 3 10:26.0 2:00.5 2 40:20.2 1:18.8 3 25:43.0 1:19:48.7
3 44 Mark Turner 361 53 4 11:33.7 2:09.7 3 41:18.7 1:01.1 4 27:07.3 1:23:10.8
4 45 Mark Bradley 363 54 1 9:04.0 1:49.9 5 45:23.0 1:41.7 2 25:21.6 1:23:20.2
5 55 Jimmy Hintz 423 51 6 12:26.8 2:43.6 4 42:21.3 1:33.6 5 29:14.9 1:28:20.4
6 62 Gary Schmalfeldt 362 54 5 12:05.0 3:07.7 6 45:27.8 0:47.2 6 29:36.0 1:31:03.8
7 87 John Moore 360 52 7 12:54.1 2:46.1 7 46:49.4 1:48.2 8 40:15.4 1:44:33.4
8 97 Vince Goodwine 450 50 8 17:01.0 4:07.8 8 53:41.4 3:18.1 7 37:00.6 1:55:09.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Martin Bontz 424 55 1 9:56.9 1:25.8 2 40:56.4 0:38.6 3 26:22.6 1:19:20.5
2 38 Tony Richard 364 55 3 11:39.9 1:26.3 1 39:31.8 0:52.2 5 28:35.1 1:22:05.5
3 39 Steve Kotal 366 55 2 10:11.1 1:59.1 3 42:35.0 0:58.3 4 26:34.1 1:22:17.8
4 43 Rayland Luxton 368 56 4 12:28.4 44:06.4     1:45.0 1 24:48.9 1:23:08.8
5 61 Yves Puisieux 365 55 5 13:07.8 3:08.8 4 47:35.0 1:35.5 2 25:27.1 1:30:54.3
6 92 William Crouch 367 56 7 21:27.7 3:14.4 5 48:02.6 0:47.5 6 34:28.5 1:48:00.8
7 98 david dannhaus 422 55 6 18:12.7 4:19.5 6 53:23.2 2:21.5 7 39:13.2 1:57:30.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Emil Raschle 439 62 1 9:39.3 1:21.7 1 37:02.3 0:45.5 1 23:42.4 1:12:31.4
2 48 Donald Cavanaugh 370 61 5 12:47.2 1:40.2 2 42:16.7 0:34.4 2 28:21.9 1:25:40.5
3 56 Clarence Meyer 372 62 2 10:29.9 1:52.1 3 43:32.7 0:55.9 4 32:04.2 1:28:55.0
4 67 jeffrey gill 442 60 4 11:35.9 2:14.6 4 44:47.4   5 33:31.9 1:32:10.0
5 77 Peter Norris 371 61 3 11:12.3 3:01.6 5 51:15.3 2:12.8 3 30:12.7 1:37:54.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 John Tuttle 374 66 1 12:37.9 3:17.5 1 47:21.8 1:46.5 2 42:45.5 1:47:49.4
2 100 robb murphy 373 65 2 14:02.7 3:30.7 2 59:44.8 1:03.0 1 41:57.5 2:00:18.9
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 93 Stephen Butler 375 70 1 12:29.9 2:57.4 1 49:41.1 1:45.6 1 43:12.3 1:50:06.5