2015 Mosquito Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

July 25, 2015


Run Houston Timing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAUREN SMITH Lake Jackson 453 24 F 1 Top Fin 17:58.8 17:58.8 5:48/M
2 KYLE STACKS Pearland 436 15 M 1 Top Fin 18:52.7 18:53.1 6:05/M
3 Rivaldo Rios Freeport 475 16 M 2 Top Fin 19:10.4 19:10.4 6:11/M
4 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 470 44 M 3 Top Fin 19:41.9 19:42.2 6:21/M
5 CLINT STROUD Lake Jackson 454 30 M 1 30-39 20:05.6 20:05.9 6:29/M
6 Wes Caceres Richwood 473 26 M 1 20-29 20:25.4 20:25.9 6:35/M
7 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 469 38 M 2 30-39 21:26.6 21:26.9 6:55/M
8 KELLY CARMICHAEL Galveston 417 52 M 1 Top Fin 21:40.6 21:40.6 6:59/M
9 Tracy Harrington League City 462 40 M 2 Top Fin 21:44.2 21:44.6 7:01/M
10 DALE KOHN Friendswood 404 58 M 3 Top Fin 21:27.6 21:46.4 6:55/M
11 GRECIA MERRITT Lake Jackson TX 439 27 F 2 Top Fin 21:49.4 21:50.4 7:02/M
12 MATTHEW FIELDER Lake Jackson 442 16 M 1 13-19 22:08.5 22:11.6 7:08/M
13 CODY STILES Fairfax 422 34 M 3 30-39 22:29.2 22:32.9 7:15/M
14 RICARDO OROZCO Houston TX 412 40 M 1 40-49 22:45.0 22:45.0 7:20/M
15 HUGO DELEON Lake Jackson TX 437 21 M 2 20-29 23:15.7 23:16.9 7:30/M
16 Raymond Calullo Freeport 457 52 M 1 50-59 24:24.4 24:25.7 7:52/M
17 Gabriel Jaimes Angelton 479 38 M 4 30-39 24:54.9 24:54.9 8:02/M
18 MARIA CARMICHAEL Galveston 416 40 F 3 Top Fin 25:01.6 25:01.8 8:04/M
19 KEN MERENDA Seabrook TX 408 60 M 1 60-69 25:02.8 25:04.1 8:05/M
20 Blake Hutchins Lake Jackson 476 15 M 2 13-19 25:04.7 25:08.8 8:05/M
21 GLENN LAMONT Angleton 420 52 M 2 50-59 25:14.7 25:16.1 8:08/M
22 KEVIN MERRITT Lake Jackson 438 31 M 5 30-39 25:41.9 25:42.4 8:17/M
23 BRUCE SMITH Clute 446 53 M 3 50-59 26:16.9 26:18.9 8:28/M
24 Maria Rios Dickinson 472 41 F 1 Top Fin 26:26.3 26:27.6 8:32/M
25 Mark Wales Bay City TX 460 58 M 4 50-59 27:08.0 27:10.8 8:45/M
26 John Baldridge Lake Jackson 459 36 M 6 30-39 27:10.3 27:12.3 8:46/M
27 KATHERINE REED Brazoria 443 38 F 1 30-39 27:39.0 27:40.7 8:55/M
28 Daryl Beatty Lake Jackson 478 61 M 2 60-69 27:59.3 28:02.4 9:02/M
29 Val Van Horn Madison 465 35 F 2 30-39 28:02.3 28:05.3 9:03/M
30 FERNANDO PAZ Angleton 431 17 M 3 13-19 28:09.6 28:15.0 9:05/M
31 Mark Garvin Friendswood 458 52 M 5 50-59 28:12.5 28:16.4 9:06/M
32 Noosha Smith Pearland 456 46 F 2 Top Fin 28:34.7 28:39.9 9:13/M
33 LARRY LINDEEN Houston 421 74 M 1 70-99 28:49.2 28:52.5 9:18/M
34 Rosa Garcia Alvin 471 43 F 3 Top Fin 28:47.9 28:49.7 9:17/M
35 Waylan Mikel Lake Jackson 480 38 M 7 30-39 28:54.9 29:04.0 9:19/M
36 OTIS BRANTLY Clute 418 37 M 8 30-39 29:02.2 29:12.8 9:22/M
37 BRITTANY BELL Clute TX 414 28 F 1 20-29 29:07.4 29:11.7 9:24/M
38 KATELYN THOMAS Angleton 452 15 F 1 13-19 29:13.9 29:17.8 9:25/M
39 VICKI STROUZ Rosharon TX 445 52 F 1 50-59 29:21.7 29:24.2 9:28/M
40 Lena Gilbert Othello 464 31 F 3 30-39 29:32.6 29:36.0 9:32/M
41 LESLIE BATEMAN Lake Jackson TEXAS 428 54 F 2 50-59 30:09.0 30:11.1 9:44/M
42 CAROLINE LOWE Lake Jackson 405 17 F 2 13-19 30:15.0 30:18.0 9:45/M
43 LAURIE FISHER Lake Jackson 440 50 F 3 50-59 30:25.8 30:28.0 9:49/M
44 Claudia Avila Houston 481 45 F 1 40-49 30:33.4 30:34.6 9:51/M
45 MICHELE LOWE Lake Jackson 407 47 F 2 40-49 30:35.7 30:38.5 9:52/M
46 JIM FIELDER Lake Jackson 441 42 M 2 40-49 31:49.9 31:53.2 10:16/M
47 Kayla Caceres Richwood TX 474 23 F 2 20-29 32:22.3 32:27.9 10:26/M
48 BILLIE BRANNAN Lake Jackson TX 411 44 F 3 40-49 32:23.3 32:29.2 10:27/M
49 KRISTINA ZAVALA-PULIDO Clute TX 451 37 F 4 30-39 32:49.2 32:54.9 10:35/M
50 Cindy Nolan Burleson 461 45 F 4 40-49 33:26.8 33:33.7 10:47/M
51 William Dowell Manvel 463 68 M 3 60-69 33:32.2 33:38.3 10:49/M
52 SHERI MCCOY Angleton TX 444 55 F 4 50-59 34:05.8 34:08.7 11:00/M
53 EMILIO VILLEGAS Clute 429 69 M 4 60-69 34:06.8 34:14.1 11:00/M
54 REGAN SULLIVAN Mansfield 423 29 F 3 20-29 34:33.1 34:37.9 11:09/M
55 JAMIE CRUZ Round Rock 433 34 F 5 30-39 35:25.8 35:31.2 11:25/M
56 KEELY RUSSELL Angleton 406 43 F 5 40-49 35:58.2 35:59.2 11:36/M
57 Conner Holt Lake Jackson 468 12 M 1 1-12 36:14.7 36:14.7 11:41/M
58 MARY KAPLAN Sunrise Beach 419 76 F 1 70-99 36:23.9 36:24.6 11:44/M
59 GLORIA HENTON San Leon 401 61 F 1 60-69 37:33.1 37:36.7 12:07/M
60 Aaron Campbell Richwood 466 36 M 9 30-39 37:38.1 37:42.3 12:08/M
61 Hayden Holt Lake Jackson 467 13 M 4 13-19 38:02.2 38:02.6 12:16/M
62 BRIAN LANG San Antonio 427 47 M 3 40-49 38:56.6 40:20.6 12:34/M
63 JACQUI SIKES Lake Jackson 413 34 F 6 30-39 39:07.2 39:12.1 12:37/M
64 MARGARET BACHMAN Freeport 425 55 F 5 50-59 40:37.9 40:44.9 13:06/M
65 GABRIELLE LARA Lake Jackson 450 25 F 4 20-29 40:40.0 40:40.0 13:07/M
66 PHILLIP PARKER Boling 448 34 M 10 30-39 40:43.8 40:51.4 13:08/M
67 Bob Sipple Lake Jackson 477 73 M 2 70-99 41:16.8 41:21.4 13:19/M
68 LAURA FRIESEN-HAG Freeport 455 33 F 7 30-39 44:05.1 44:13.1 14:13/M
69 REBECCA GOLDEN Clute 435 47 F 6 40-49 44:08.3 44:15.4 14:14/M