Firecracker 4

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results By Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


4 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
4 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
2 Mile Walk Men: 1-99
2 Mile Walk Women: 0- 0 1-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Lake Jackson TX 362 24 1 22:57.3 5:44/M
2 Kelly Ramos Lake Jackson TX 308 26 6 25:45.3 6:26/M
3 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX 497 15 7 26:23.2 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Goebel Friendswood TX 860 41 31 30:22.6 7:36/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Maynor West Columbia TX 485 0 236 1:06:13.5 16:33/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 496 13 10 26:58.5 6:45/M
2 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 293 13 47 33:10.6 8:18/M
3 Daisy De Carlos Sweeny TX 311 11 86 36:59.7 9:15/M
4 Gillian Anderson Lake Jackson TX 253 14 105 39:00.5 9:45/M
5 Cora Bowles Lake Jackson TX 866 12 171 44:56.2 11:14/M
6 Ashley Lara Clute TX 447 14 206 50:29.9 12:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalli Kiefer Lake Jackson TX 395 17 110 39:36.0 9:54/M
2 Elison Bowles Lake Jackson TX 465 15 126 40:29.9 10:07/M
3 Katelyn Thomas Angleton TX 220 15 135 41:00.2 10:15/M
4 Caroline Lowe Lake Jackson TX 387 17 146 42:13.7 10:33/M
5 Jo Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 321 19 156 43:47.0 10:57/M
6 Sam Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 322 15 185 47:03.5 11:46/M
7 Arizona Henson Angleton TX 296 19 224 55:44.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 403 27 17 28:17.5 7:04/M
2 Katherine Kennedy Pearland TX 310 23 29 30:23.8 7:36/M
3 Shanna McEwen Lake Jackson TX 443 27 35 30:57.2 7:44/M
4 Logan Scott Angleton TX 445 27 41 32:30.4 8:08/M
5 Julie Surfus Pearland TX 335 24 53 33:29.8 8:22/M
6 Caitlynn Sutton Lake Jackson TX 382 21 55 33:55.3 8:29/M
7 Amber Hoffman Brazoria TX 340 28 63 34:30.2 8:38/M
8 Erica Duffy Pearland TX 313 24 75 35:52.0 8:58/M
9 Kristin Matter Clute TX 206 26 81 36:29.1 9:07/M
10 Ashley Allen Lake Jackson TX 492 23 96 38:01.0 9:30/M
11 Kalli Robinson Lake Jackson TX 204 27 97 38:08.2 9:32/M
12 Amanda Guza Lake Jackson TX 391 24 102 38:49.3 9:42/M
13 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 436 27 116 39:51.6 9:58/M
14 Brittany Bell Clute TX 338 28 127 40:33.9 10:08/M
15 Lauren Miller Pearland TX 254 23 138 41:12.0 10:18/M
16 Bridget Ehlinger Pearland TX 334 24 163 44:29.4 11:07/M
17 Danielle Pooler Lake Jackson TX 427 26 164 44:31.6 11:08/M
18 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 388 27 166 44:36.9 11:09/M
19 Danielle Garcia Lake Jackson TX 424 22 200 49:35.6 12:24/M
20 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 406 27 204 50:22.9 12:36/M
21 Mayra Paniagua West Columbia TX 227 29 205 50:28.7 12:37/M
22 Audrey Harwood Clute TX 428 28 215 51:57.6 12:59/M
23 Samantha Flores Angleton TX 840 27 231 1:01:13.3 15:18/M
24 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 355 26 232 1:01:24.9 15:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Janak Boling TX 348 33 13 27:31.5 6:53/M
2 Berenice Clark Angleton TX 393 33 30 30:25.2 7:36/M
3 Courtney Thompson West Columbia TX 203 31 36 31:06.6 7:47/M
4 Oneyda Cardenas Houston TX 841 38 84 36:53.0 9:13/M
5 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 211 38 92 37:25.0 9:21/M
6 Jennifer Werling Lake Jackson TX 483 32 94 37:31.7 9:23/M
7 Robbi Sparkman Lake Jacksin TX 314 35 95 37:51.3 9:28/M
8 Mallory Hanson Lake Jackson TX 462 30 109 39:33.5 9:53/M
9 Lisa Calhoun Lake Jackson TX 378 32 112 39:38.8 9:55/M
10 Leonor Castaneda Angleton TX 260 36 117 39:51.9 9:58/M
11 Leicee Orr Lake Jackson TX 848 34 123 40:20.3 10:05/M
12 Candace Landry Van Vleck TX 491 32 124 40:20.3 10:05/M
13 Brenda Cespedes Richwood TX 405 37 128 40:44.4 10:11/M
14 Jodie Hutchinson Boling TX 843 32 136 41:02.8 10:16/M
15 Mandy Stanford West Columbia TX 288 31 139 41:28.5 10:22/M
16 Jessica Outten Houston TX 225 33 144 41:56.8 10:29/M
17 Michelle Soria Angleton TX 246 32 149 42:39.7 10:40/M
18 Shara Rumery Rosharon TX 444 34 150 42:43.8 10:41/M
19 Jamie Hairston Lake Jackson TX 316 31 153 43:23.0 10:51/M
20 Kristina Zavala-Pulido Clute TX 280 37 157 43:49.3 10:57/M
21 Amanda Gromaski Frisco TX 344 32 167 44:37.9 11:09/M
22 Jill Reioux Danbury TX 401 39 170 44:52.8 11:13/M
23 Lucinda Henry Brazoria TX 430 33 178 46:09.4 11:32/M
24 Nette Werling San Antonio TX 451 39 179 46:23.4 11:36/M
25 Kristina Kulcak Danbury TX 263 32 180 46:42.4 11:41/M
26 Amber San Miguel Clute TX 431 30 186 47:05.2 11:46/M
27 Jenni Speir Lake Jackson TX 453 32 189 47:31.7 11:53/M
28 Maria Pena Clute TX 347 35 193 48:05.7 12:01/M
29 Annel Martinez Richwood TX 423 36 198 48:46.5 12:12/M
30 Veronica Jimenez Pledger TX 357 30 203 50:05.0 12:31/M
31 Priscilla Gonzales Lake Jackson TX 474 37 213 51:35.1 12:54/M
32 Erin Cravey Jones Creek TX 330 34 219 52:36.2 13:09/M
33 Kimberly Rodefeld Angleton TX 208 39 220 52:55.3 13:14/M
34 Natalie Taylor West Columbia TX 215 31 222 54:32.9 13:38/M
35 Jessica Henson Angleton TX 298 39 225 55:46.8 13:57/M
36 Jana Matula Lake Jackson TX 448 32 230 1:00:54.4 15:14/M
37 Elizabeth Monroe Lake Jackson TX 364 31 242 1:13:54.1 18:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Allen Jones Creek TX 267 42 70 35:33.2 8:53/M
2 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton TX 304 47 78 36:18.8 9:05/M
3 Amy Drouet Pearland TX 421 42 98 38:18.1 9:35/M
4 Kim Forrest Angleton TX 259 43 107 39:27.3 9:52/M
5 Jennifer Monical Lake Jackson TX 469 45 108 39:29.9 9:52/M
6 Thelma Perez Lake Jackson TX 422 45 113 39:39.0 9:55/M
7 Yvonne Mintz Rosharon TX 397 40 120 39:55.6 9:59/M
8 Billie Brannan Lj TX 222 44 122 40:18.1 10:05/M
9 Lauren Bowles Lake Jackson TX 464 42 134 40:57.6 10:14/M
10 Cecelia Carroll Angelton TX 214 44 137 41:06.9 10:17/M
11 Irma Martinez Damon TX 306 48 148 42:39.2 10:40/M
12 Michele Lowe Lake Jackson TX 386 47 152 43:09.3 10:47/M
13 Manjiri Paradkar Lake Jackson TX 383 42 162 44:28.6 11:07/M
14 Rona Beckham Richwood TX 461 43 184 47:02.5 11:46/M
15 Che' Beaty Lake Jackson TX 285 44 201 49:36.6 12:24/M
16 Brenda Habeck Lake Jackson TX 292 42 207 50:44.4 12:41/M
17 Sherry Warren Lake Jackson TX 434 48 208 51:10.6 12:48/M
18 Laura Walker West Columbia TX 233 42 227 59:52.3 14:58/M
19 Trisha Villarreal Lake Jackson TX 452 43 229 1:00:52.1 15:13/M
20 Maria Resendez Katy TX 379 49 240 1:13:43.1 18:26/M
21 Stacey Berndt Lake Jackson TX 438 43 241 1:13:52.8 18:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Young Lake Jackson TX 384 51 42 32:35.4 8:09/M
2 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 234 50 45 32:39.1 8:10/M
3 Tina Allen Lake Jackson TX 489 56 48 33:11.6 8:18/M
4 Cyndi Rickey Lake Jackson TX 231 53 60 34:20.3 8:35/M
5 Sandra Oliver 442 52 99 38:33.2 9:38/M
6 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 377 55 119 39:54.0 9:59/M
7 Rosa Reyes Lake Jackson TX 837 58 125 40:25.4 10:06/M
8 Linda Heinicke Angleton TX 329 57 143 41:56.5 10:29/M
9 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 294 51 182 46:47.3 11:42/M
10 Fran Hammond Lake Jackson TX 457 58 183 46:47.6 11:42/M
11 Kim Caldwwll Lake Jackson TX 410 50 209 51:18.0 12:50/M
12 Charlene Cady Brazoria TX 324 54 214 51:55.4 12:59/M
13 Peggy Fritz Lake Jackson TX 244 53 233 1:01:53.1 15:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Taplett Lake Jackson TX 346 64 199 48:53.3 12:13/M
2 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 232 61 212 51:34.5 12:54/M
3 Kathe Bell Lafayette IN 276 67 226 56:36.5 14:09/M
4 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 251 61 234 1:02:37.5 15:39/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Eppner Lake Jackson TX 499 71 239 1:06:51.7 16:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cam Theriot Clute TX 471 17 2 24:14.8 6:04/M
2 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 239 38 3 25:15.5 6:19/M
3 Grant Theriot Clute TX 472 13 4 25:30.0 6:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Johnston Euless TX 360 41 18 28:19.5 7:05/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Holt Lake Jackson TX 359 12 79 36:23.2 9:06/M
2 Korey Fojtik West Columbia TX 365 13 140 41:43.5 10:26/M
3 James Fine Brazoria TX 375 14 141 41:45.1 10:26/M
4 Roy Maynor III West Columbia TX 484 11 159 43:59.7 11:00/M
5 Hayden Holt Lake Jackson TX 468 13 195 48:19.2 12:05/M
6 Jp Moreno Angleton TX 229 12 197 48:21.1 12:05/M
7 Beau Burton West Columbia TX 217 11 221 54:29.9 13:37/M
8 Jacob Walker West Columbia TX 441 11 237 1:06:14.6 16:34/M
9 Light Burton West Columbia TX 216 10 243 1:17:37.5 19:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Duong Angleton TX 478 16 8 26:44.4 6:41/M
2 Timothy Carroll Angelton TX 212 18 33 30:49.6 7:42/M
3 Marco Hernandez Katy TX 380 15 37 31:08.0 7:47/M
4 Patrick Gilley Wharton TX 420 17 59 34:16.0 8:34/M
5 Blake Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 482 15 72 35:41.4 8:55/M
6 Isaiah Henson Angleton TX 297 16 118 39:52.4 9:58/M
7 Josiah Cherian Lake Jackson TX 273 16 169 44:47.7 11:12/M
8 Jonathan Resendez Katy TX 381 16 223 55:41.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Michie Clute TX 411 29 12 27:27.9 6:52/M
2 Richard Smith Clute TX 418 28 14 27:31.9 6:53/M
3 Evan Tiffany Lake Jackson TX 332 23 15 27:34.3 6:54/M
4 Connor Grant League City TX 398 26 19 28:32.4 7:08/M
5 Jakob Baumeister Lake Jackson TX 265 23 24 29:17.2 7:19/M
6 Murray McFarlane Lake Jackson TX 385 22 32 30:34.5 7:39/M
7 Patrick Edelman Katy TX 245 20 71 35:39.3 8:55/M
8 Brian Chester Lake Jackson TX 458 24 91 37:09.8 9:17/M
9 Patrick Vasquez Pittsburgh PA 854 28 93 37:30.9 9:23/M
10 Cody Stoddard Lake Jackson TX 289 27 100 38:40.7 9:40/M
11 Danny Leppek Lake Jackson TX 392 24 101 38:49.1 9:42/M
12 Brian Ehlinger Houston TX 361 22 172 45:00.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Stanford West Columbia TX 287 31 5 25:39.8 6:25/M
2 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 459 30 9 26:50.2 6:43/M
3 John Cuellar Pearland TX 257 36 11 27:04.7 6:46/M
4 Josh McNames Lake Jackson TX 845 38 16 27:39.7 6:55/M
5 Lee Thompson Angleton TX 389 38 20 28:37.3 7:09/M
6 Matthew Clark San Angelo TX 333 32 21 28:42.2 7:11/M
7 Jared Ramey Lake Jackson TX 370 31 23 29:02.8 7:16/M
8 Chad Lower Lake Jackson TX 356 38 25 29:42.8 7:26/M
9 Kevin Merritt Lake Jackson TX 402 31 39 32:19.4 8:05/M
10 Matthew Miller Lake Jackson TX 202 34 51 33:19.5 8:20/M
11 Roy Maynor West Columbia TX 486 35 62 34:25.0 8:36/M
12 Jared Hundl Clute TX 371 32 65 34:41.9 8:40/M
13 Danny Orr 849 39 67 35:06.3 8:47/M
14 Robert Taylor West Columbia TX 218 34 74 35:51.4 8:58/M
15 Chad Williamson Houston TX 413 32 76 35:56.7 8:59/M
16 John Arguello Clute TX 207 38 80 36:28.4 9:07/M
17 Xavier Navarro Freeport TX 326 33 83 36:51.8 9:13/M
18 Randy Henson Angleton TX 295 39 115 39:51.3 9:58/M
19 Jerome Anderson Lake Jackson TX 400 33 131 40:48.4 10:12/M
20 Noah Klein Houston TX 432 32 147 42:30.0 10:38/M
21 Justin Sparkman Lake Jackson TX 302 35 151 42:53.6 10:43/M
22 David Gonzales Lake Jackson TX 301 38 154 43:29.4 10:52/M
23 Robert Soria Angleton TX 247 35 175 45:32.8 11:23/M
24 Otis Brantley Clute TX 279 37 177 45:43.8 11:26/M
25 Michael Mainwaring Lake Jackson TX 435 31 187 47:06.5 11:47/M
26 Reece Orr New Braunfels TX 853 38 188 47:26.3 11:52/M
27 Hector San Martin Tomball TX 429 36 190 47:37.8 11:54/M
28 Jaime Moreno Angleton TX 228 36 196 48:20.6 12:05/M
29 Shawn Jimenez Pledger TX 358 30 211 51:27.1 12:52/M
30 Chris Sharpe West Columbia TX 867 37 218 52:28.7 13:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Breen Richardson TX 858 48 27 30:15.7 7:34/M
2 Mark Price Lake Jackson TX 419 48 34 30:49.7 7:42/M
3 Jorge Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 846 47 40 32:29.4 8:07/M
4 Brian Clemons Lake Jackson TX 363 44 44 32:36.8 8:09/M
5 Brad Goebel Friendswood TX 861 42 46 32:51.6 8:13/M
6 Thomas Henkes Lake Jackson TX 835 47 49 33:15.3 8:19/M
7 Brent Bowles Lake Jackson TX 463 46 54 33:29.9 8:22/M
8 Juan Vargas Lake Jackson TX 266 49 57 34:13.6 8:33/M
9 Paul Allen Freeport TX 315 42 69 35:31.4 8:53/M
10 Wesley Hutchins Lakejackson TX 467 40 73 35:50.4 8:58/M
11 Randy Fogle Brazoria TX 264 47 85 36:59.6 9:15/M
12 Jose De Carlos Sweeny TX 312 44 87 37:00.3 9:15/M
13 Luis Paniagua West Columbia TX 226 40 88 37:08.2 9:17/M
14 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 291 46 90 37:09.6 9:17/M
15 Tod Tracy Angleton TX 373 41 104 38:52.6 9:43/M
16 Chuck Hutchins Lake Jackson TX 450 42 130 40:47.5 10:12/M
17 Peyton Hill Angleton TX 493 41 132 40:53.4 10:13/M
18 Ismael Martinez Jr. Lake Jackson TX 236 40 142 41:46.8 10:27/M
19 Bobby Carroll Angleton TX 213 45 145 42:06.1 10:32/M
20 Michael Fine Brazoria TX 374 40 161 44:21.1 11:05/M
21 Danny Swan Galveston TX 425 49 165 44:31.7 11:08/M
22 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 224 43 168 44:43.2 11:11/M
23 William Dowell Manvel TX 857 48 173 45:04.2 11:16/M
24 Marcus Ramirez Sweeny TX 319 48 192 47:45.6 11:56/M
25 Bernie Lopez Pearland TX 842 43 194 48:07.3 12:02/M
26 Adolph Sembera Angleton TX 270 42 228 1:00:01.9 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 488 58 22 28:52.0 7:13/M
2 Kirk Anderson Lake Jackson TX 353 50 26 29:46.3 7:27/M
3 Ed Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 299 52 28 30:18.3 7:35/M
4 Devin Theriot Clute TX 470 51 38 31:59.9 8:00/M
5 Ron Weeks Lake Jackson TX 490 52 43 32:36.7 8:09/M
6 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 282 52 50 33:16.2 8:19/M
7 Stephen Webb Lake Jackson TX 834 53 56 34:00.8 8:30/M
8 Noson Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 256 50 58 34:15.7 8:34/M
9 Dale Lee Texas City TX 862 59 66 34:56.1 8:44/M
10 Robert Sanchez Damon TX 307 51 68 35:28.9 8:52/M
11 Bryan Stockton Garland TX 309 55 77 36:10.5 9:03/M
12 Mark Wales Bay City TX 305 58 82 36:30.6 9:08/M
13 Kim Freeman Lake Jackson TX 242 58 89 37:09.3 9:17/M
14 Howard Laroche Lake Jackson TX 440 54 106 39:11.1 9:48/M
15 Robert Kiefer Lake Jackson TX 396 51 111 39:36.8 9:54/M
16 Jacob Cherian Lake Jackson TX 272 51 129 40:46.2 10:12/M
17 Art Dannhaus Angleton TX 495 57 133 40:56.7 10:14/M
18 David Fritz Lake Jackson TX 243 57 158 43:54.5 10:59/M
19 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 859 59 176 45:39.4 11:25/M
20 Ian Barrett League City TX 368 51 181 46:44.8 11:41/M
21 Douglas Tamm Port Lavaca TX 235 57 191 47:44.5 11:56/M
22 Diep Tran Clute TX 844 55 202 49:52.5 12:28/M
23 Greg Caldwell Lake Jackson TX 409 52 210 51:18.9 12:50/M
24 Walter Crews Lake Jackson TX 417 59 216 52:23.5 13:06/M
25 Paul Vega Lake Jackson TX 476 57 235 1:03:35.6 15:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rubrn Solis Richwood TX 354 66 52 33:29.4 8:22/M
2 Lonnie Hazlitt Lake Jackson TX 300 62 61 34:22.8 8:36/M
3 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 252 60 64 34:33.7 8:38/M
4 Dan Walsh Lake Jackson TX 446 67 103 38:51.3 9:43/M
5 Carlos Reyes,jr Lake Jackson TX 836 61 114 39:40.2 9:55/M
6 James L Smith Lake Jackson TX 343 68 121 40:08.3 10:02/M
7 Scott Head Lake Jackson TX 261 60 160 44:03.9 11:01/M
8 Bill Behr Lake Jackson TX 494 62 174 45:27.7 11:22/M
9 Jerry Eppner Lake Jackson TX 500 68 238 1:06:51.4 16:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ambs Lake Jackson TX 390 73 155 43:31.1 10:53/M
2 Bob Sipple Lake Jackson TX 416 73 217 52:28.7 13:07/M
 

2 Mile Walk

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Mitterling Lake Jackson TX 480 0 16 33:03.9 16:32/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 277 58 1 26:28.9 13:14/M
2 Rebecca Gore Laroche Lake Jackson TX 460 59 2 26:40.3 13:20/M
3 Susan Hairston Lake Jackson TX 437 56 3 26:54.9 13:27/M
4 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 209 57 4 28:25.1 14:13/M
5 Shyanne Thomas Pearland TX 477 13 5 29:03.8 14:32/M
6 Laura Dulin Lake Jackson TX 864 52 7 30:15.2 15:08/M
7 Rachel Thomas Pearland TX 201 37 10 31:03.3 15:32/M
8 Melissa Ennis Richwood TX 366 35 13 32:45.6 16:23/M
9 Loryn Rumery Rosharon TX 479 11 14 32:48.4 16:24/M
10 Ana Ibarra Lake Jackson TX 367 34 15 32:58.5 16:29/M
11 Meagan Gimber Lake Jackson TX 439 31 17 33:04.6 16:32/M
12 Rachel Cantu Richwood TX 407 33 18 33:49.4 16:55/M
13 Roxanne Cosme Clute TX 408 32 19 33:50.8 16:55/M
14 Laura Morton Brazoria TX 258 27 20 34:03.9 17:02/M
15 Kelli Gowan Pearland TX 274 50 21 34:14.9 17:07/M
16 Lauri Cherian Lake Jackson TX 275 50 22 34:14.9 17:07/M
17 Ashley Guffey Brazoria TX 412 30 23 34:26.2 17:13/M
18 Sheree Speir Lake Jackson TX 454 58 25 34:28.1 17:14/M
19 Becky Rinehart Lake Jackson TX 498 64 26 34:28.8 17:14/M
20 Ruth Brown Brazoria TX 327 51 27 34:57.3 17:29/M
21 Alanna Klein Houston TX 433 29 28 35:17.9 17:39/M
22 Trisha Elliott Lake Jackson TX 339 33 29 35:50.8 17:55/M
23 Lorissa Grant League City TX 399 26 30 36:24.1 18:12/M
24 Traci Hull Lake Jackson TX 456 50 31 36:24.4 18:12/M
25 Renee Cook Lake Jackson TX 369 46 32 36:26.6 18:13/M
26 Taylor Griffith Lake Jackson TX 455 21 33 36:27.8 18:14/M
27 Estela Cardenas Houston TX 839 67 34 37:40.0 18:50/M
28 Haley Yates Lake Jackson TX 328 24 35 38:26.3 19:13/M
29 Lauren Foster Lake Jackson TX 325 31 36 38:27.2 19:14/M
30 Leslie Lamont Angleton TX 284 49 37 38:44.0 19:22/M
31 Rosie Lamont Angleton TX 283 20 38 39:02.5 19:31/M
32 Louanne Bruce Sweeny TX 341 55 39 40:11.1 20:06/M
33 Kaytlin Henry Houston TX 415 30 41 40:34.5 20:17/M
34 Alexia Finotello Lake Jackson TX 210 32 42 40:37.1 20:19/M
35 Cecilia Randon Clute TX 394 48 43 42:19.3 21:10/M
36 Karen Weeks Lake Jackson TX 856 60 44 44:04.2 22:02/M
37 Robin Galily 855 55 45 44:06.0 22:03/M
38 Sherry Meador Sweeny TX 345 47 46 46:41.0 23:21/M
39 Charlotte Hopkins Brazoria TX 240 67 47 46:42.6 23:21/M
40 Adriana Vasquez 851 45 49 49:07.1 24:34/M
41 Otelia Umana 850 70 50 50:03.6 25:02/M
42 Adriana Mendez Lake Jackson TX 847 46 51 50:04.8 25:02/M
43 Maria Chinos Rosharon TX 838 73 53 59:06.9 29:33/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Miles Lake Jackson TX 278 25 6 30:08.7 15:04/M
2 Matthew Dulin 863 23 8 30:28.5 15:14/M
3 Greg Dulin Lake Jackson TX 865 55 9 30:32.4 15:16/M
4 Zachary Thomas Pearland TX 342 32 11 31:04.5 15:32/M
5 David Van Essen Lake Jackson TX 426 43 12 31:29.4 15:45/M
6 Gregory Cannon Lake Jackson TX 262 46 24 34:26.5 17:13/M
7 Tim Peterson Lake Jackson TX 487 36 40 40:34.2 20:17/M
8 David Cryer Brazoria TX 241 36 48 46:44.3 23:22/M
9 Gabirel Campo Lake Jackson TX 852 38 52 50:05.5 25:03/M