2014 Mosquito Chase 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynn Welsch alvin TX 405 14 1 20:31.9 6:37/M
2 Kayla Wiitala Colorado Springs CO 340 16 2 20:46.8 6:42/M
3 Heather Welsch Alvin TEXAS 403 12 3 21:37.6 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TEXAS 407 53 10 26:44.0 8:36/M
2 EUGERIA CASTILLO 402 45 11 26:58.2 8:40/M
3 debbie rychlik richmond TX 324 49 15 28:03.9 9:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Isaac Sugar Land TX 317 14 5 22:06.5 7:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MEGAN HARDWICK 413 23 4 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Emily Norman Clute TX 393 26 7 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 Brittany Bell TX 367 27 12 27:22.2 8:50/M
4 Kayla Caceres Lake Jackson TX 419 22 13 27:31.3 8:53/M
5 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 337 26 21 30:25.6 9:49/M
6 Katherine Calvo Lake Jackson TX 362 26 24 31:27.6 10:09/M
7 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 323 26 28 32:16.9 10:25/M
8 Lauren Talley 414 24 30 33:55.8 10:56/M
9 Mariolein Nooren Angleton TX 341 25 31 34:13.3 11:02/M
10 Peggy Arroyo Freeport TX 373 23 45 41:30.0 13:23/M
11 Jessica Scannell Clute TX 312 29 47 43:55.3 14:10/M
12 Michelle Hernandez Sweeny TX 357 23 50 50:30.8 16:17/M
13 Purvi Patel Sugarland TX 327 25 51 51:18.5 16:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Spencer Houston TX 380 30 6 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 maria Jaimes Galveston TX 370 39 8 25:03.5 8:05/M
3 Veronica Padilla Lake Jackson TX 368 39 9 25:30.7 8:14/M
4 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 358 37 14 27:37.4 8:55/M
5 Kim Allen Lake Jackson TX 392 31 16 28:12.2 9:06/M
6 Melissa Burwell Angleton TX 315 35 23 31:10.5 10:03/M
7 Erica Morton Clute TX 360 33 27 32:08.1 10:22/M
8 rachel thomas brazoria TX 378 36 29 32:55.1 10:37/M
9 Sol Salome Houston TX 349 35 32 34:35.6 11:09/M
10 Lilliana Perez Bedford TX 385 38 33 34:37.6 11:10/M
11 KIM BLANK 399 36 35 35:13.9 11:22/M
12 Elizabeth Fesler Clute TX 364 30 36 35:26.6 11:26/M
13 Katrina Purkey Sweeny TX 365 30 37 35:27.6 11:26/M
14 Jerilyn Hall Angleton TX 314 35 39 37:53.7 12:13/M
15 STACEY ROMERO RICHWOOD TX 338 34 40 38:58.1 12:34/M
16 Natalie Rowe Lake Jackson TX 347 33 42 40:40.5 13:07/M
17 Crystal Carpenter Brazoria TX 310 31 48 43:58.5 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM FORREST 420 42 18 29:46.2 9:36/M
2 Linda Bailey Kingwood TX 423 42 19 29:54.0 9:39/M
3 Billie Brannan Lake Jackson TX 325 43 20 30:25.0 9:49/M
4 MELANIE CHRISTIAN 418 43 22 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Lee Hulsey Freeport TX 381 41 25 31:29.9 10:09/M
6 Rona Beckham TX 330 43 26 31:45.3 10:15/M
7 Erma Compean Rosenberg TX 319 49 38 35:49.6 11:33/M
8 DEBORAH MORRIS 411 46 41 39:27.0 12:44/M
9 Jenny Huerta Sweeny TX 377 43 43 41:04.6 13:15/M
10 CAROL COLEY 432 43 49 49:54.2 16:06/M
11 Edith Abel Lake Jackson TX 387 48 54 53:05.6 17:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 391 51 17 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 390 54 34 34:54.0 11:15/M
3 Maria Flores Freeport TX 374 56 44 41:27.0 13:22/M
4 Kathy Mugavero Houston TX 356 56 46 41:36.9 13:25/M
5 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 332 51 52 52:03.9 16:47/M
6 Mary Chein TX 331 51 53 52:04.4 16:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weston Caceres Lake Jackson TX 333 25 1 19:03.3 6:08/M
2 KENNY STANFORD 428 30 2 19:50.4 6:24/M
3 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 320 37 3 20:19.2 6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Garcia Houston TX 351 59 8 20:50.0 6:42/M
2 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 346 57 9 20:58.4 6:45/M
3 Francisco Gonzalez Richmond TX 430 41 14 21:31.7 6:55/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEXIS VALENCIA HOUSTON TX 334 10 6 20:33.7 6:38/M
2 Kelly Carmichael JR Galveston TX 375 12 10 21:05.2 6:48/M
3 Luke Abel Lake Jackson TX 389 11 61 47:09.5 15:13/M
4 BEAN BURTON 425 10 62 51:14.6 16:32/M
5 Jake Abel Lake Jackson TX 388 10 64 53:17.6 17:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Fiedler Lake Jackson TX 353 15 5 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 RICARDO RIOS 433 15 12 21:16.3 6:52/M
3 ELIJAH FRANKLIN 424 16 55 35:04.1 11:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Pedroza channelview TX 366 28 13 21:25.5 6:55/M
2 Michael Land Lake Jackson TX 335 26 16 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Nicholas Kibodeaux Lake Jackson TX 396 21 17 21:52.0 7:03/M
4 CLIFF EVERSDYK 415 27 18 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Hugo DeLeon Lake Jackson TX 384 20 21 22:39.7 7:18/M
6 Geoff Marsh Brazoria TX 329 28 23 23:11.0 7:29/M
7 JAMES COUPERT 416 28 28 23:49.0 7:41/M
8 David Norman Lake Jackson TX 394 25 29 24:08.7 7:47/M
9 Roberto Saldana Pedroza Houston TX 354 26 31 24:19.1 7:51/M
10 daniel peveto brazoria TX 379 26 49 32:54.3 10:37/M
11 Johnathon Knight Dallas GA 382 20 51 33:38.9 10:51/M
12 Josh Wells Lake Jackson TX 342 28 53 34:13.7 11:02/M
13 Jefferson Benitez Fresno TX 328 27 63 51:23.6 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Orozco Houston TX 348 39 4 20:29.5 6:36/M
2 MITCH BOECKMAN 429 38 7 20:38.6 6:39/M
3 Jared Ramey Lake Jackson TEXAS 422 30 11 21:15.6 6:51/M
4 Kevin Merritt Lake Jackson TX 322 31 24 23:19.2 7:31/M
5 JOSH MORRIS 427 32 32 24:32.9 7:55/M
6 ALBERT RAMIREZ 417 34 33 25:17.6 8:09/M
7 XAVIER NAVARRO 400 32 35 26:04.1 8:25/M
8 ROBERT TAYLOR 426 33 38 26:41.0 8:36/M
9 TOBY ROMERO RICHWOOD TX 339 34 41 27:33.3 8:53/M
10 George Perez Lake Jackson TX 395 35 48 32:37.2 10:31/M
11 ULISES OSSIO 398 38 52 33:42.6 10:52/M
12 LESLIE THOMSON 434 37 54 34:48.2 11:14/M
13 Tyson Mallard Angleton TX 311 34 58 37:06.4 11:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 383 44 34 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Thomas Morton Clute TX 361 45 36 26:29.9 8:33/M
3 JOSE CASTILLO 401 43 37 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 Jim Fiedler Lake Jackson TX 352 41 42 28:34.3 9:13/M
5 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 386 44 45 29:53.5 9:38/M
6 CRAIG TAYLOR 409 40 46 29:57.3 9:40/M
7 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 359 42 50 32:59.5 10:38/M
8 rodney welsch alvin TX 404 44 56 35:11.9 11:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 376 51 15 21:39.1 6:59/M
2 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 344 50 20 22:26.7 7:14/M
3 Vidal Garcia Houston TX 350 57 25 23:26.9 7:34/M
4 MAURILIO GUTIERREZ 406 59 26 23:35.5 7:36/M
5 JOE JACKSON 421 58 27 23:38.4 7:37/M
6 David Isaac Sugar Land TX 316 53 30 24:18.0 7:50/M
7 Mark Wales Bay City TX 371 57 39 26:43.9 8:37/M
8 BRETT PODERBAUGH 408 54 40 27:15.8 8:47/M
9 MARK GARVIN 412 51 43 28:47.2 9:17/M
10 Sam Mugavero Houston TX 355 56 57 36:47.4 11:52/M
11 NORU GRADY 410 54 59 39:27.3 12:44/M
12 RICHARD DELMAR 435 53 60 41:11.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 345 62 19 22:11.8 7:09/M
2 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 397 67 22 22:44.5 7:20/M
3 Raul Ramirez Freeport TX 369 66 44 29:50.3 9:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALVERTO CHARES 431 80 47 32:00.5 10:19/M

*Overall place within gender.