2014 Mosquito Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

July 26, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Weston Caceres Lake Jackson TX 333 25 M 1 Top Fin 19:03.3 6:08/M
2 KENNY STANFORD 428 30 M 2 Top Fin 19:50.4 6:24/M
3 Stephen Meier Lake Jackson TX 320 37 M 3 Top Fin 20:19.2 6:33/M
4 Ricardo Orozco Houston TX 348 39 M 1 30-39 20:29.5 6:36/M
5 Kaytlynn Welsch alvin TX 405 14 F 1 Top Fin 20:31.9 6:37/M
6 Matthew Fiedler Lake Jackson TX 353 15 M 1 13-19 20:32.8 6:37/M
7 ALEXIS VALENCIA HOUSTON TX 334 10 M 1 1-12 20:33.7 6:38/M
8 MITCH BOECKMAN 429 38 M 2 30-39 20:38.6 6:39/M
9 Kayla Wiitala Colorado Springs CO 340 16 F 2 Top Fin 20:46.8 6:42/M
10 Juan Garcia Houston TX 351 59 M 1 Top Fin 20:50.0 6:42/M
11 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 346 57 M 2 Top Fin 20:58.4 6:45/M
12 Kelly Carmichael JR Galveston TX 375 12 M 2 1-12 21:05.2 6:48/M
13 Jared Ramey Lake Jackson TEXAS 422 30 M 3 30-39 21:15.6 6:51/M
14 RICARDO RIOS 433 15 M 2 13-19 21:16.3 6:52/M
15 Juan Pedroza channelview TX 366 28 M 1 20-29 21:25.5 6:55/M
16 Francisco Gonzalez Richmond TX 430 41 M 3 Top Fin 21:31.7 6:55/M
17 Heather Welsch Alvin TEXAS 403 12 F 3 Top Fin 21:37.6 6:58/M
18 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 376 51 M 1 50-59 21:39.1 6:59/M
19 Michael Land Lake Jackson TX 335 26 M 2 20-29 21:44.5 7:01/M
20 Nicholas Kibodeaux Lake Jackson TX 396 21 M 3 20-29 21:52.0 7:03/M
21 MEGAN HARDWICK 413 23 F 1 20-29 21:54.7 7:04/M
22 CLIFF EVERSDYK 415 27 M 4 20-29 22:05.0 7:07/M
23 Molly Isaac Sugar Land TX 317 14 F 1 13-19 22:06.5 7:08/M
24 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 345 62 M 1 60-69 22:11.8 7:09/M
25 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 344 50 M 2 50-59 22:26.7 7:14/M
26 Hugo DeLeon Lake Jackson TX 384 20 M 5 20-29 22:39.7 7:18/M
27 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 397 67 M 2 60-69 22:44.5 7:20/M
28 Geoff Marsh Brazoria TX 329 28 M 6 20-29 23:11.0 7:29/M
29 Kevin Merritt Lake Jackson TX 322 31 M 4 30-39 23:19.2 7:31/M
30 Ginger Spencer Houston TX 380 30 F 1 30-39 23:23.8 7:33/M
31 Vidal Garcia Houston TX 350 57 M 3 50-59 23:26.9 7:34/M
32 MAURILIO GUTIERREZ 406 59 M 4 50-59 23:35.5 7:36/M
33 JOE JACKSON 421 58 M 5 50-59 23:38.4 7:37/M
34 JAMES COUPERT 416 28 M 7 20-29 23:49.0 7:41/M
35 David Norman Lake Jackson TX 394 25 M 8 20-29 24:08.7 7:47/M
36 David Isaac Sugar Land TX 316 53 M 6 50-59 24:18.0 7:50/M
37 Roberto Saldana Pedroza Houston TX 354 26 M 9 20-29 24:19.1 7:51/M
38 JOSH MORRIS 427 32 M 5 30-39 24:32.9 7:55/M
39 Emily Norman Clute TX 393 26 F 2 20-29 24:39.1 7:57/M
40 maria Jaimes Galveston TX 370 39 F 2 30-39 25:03.5 8:05/M
41 ALBERT RAMIREZ 417 34 M 6 30-39 25:17.6 8:09/M
42 Veronica Padilla Lake Jackson TX 368 39 F 3 30-39 25:30.7 8:14/M
43 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 383 44 M 1 40-49 25:33.2 8:15/M
44 XAVIER NAVARRO 400 32 M 7 30-39 26:04.1 8:25/M
45 Thomas Morton Clute TX 361 45 M 2 40-49 26:29.9 8:33/M
46 JOSE CASTILLO 401 43 M 3 40-49 26:30.1 8:33/M
47 ROBERT TAYLOR 426 33 M 8 30-39 26:41.0 8:36/M
48 Mark Wales Bay City TX 371 57 M 7 50-59 26:43.9 8:37/M
49 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TEXAS 407 53 F 1 Top Fin 26:44.0 8:36/M
50 EUGERIA CASTILLO 402 45 F 2 Top Fin 26:58.2 8:40/M
51 BRETT PODERBAUGH 408 54 M 8 50-59 27:15.8 8:47/M
52 Brittany Bell TX 367 27 F 3 20-29 27:22.2 8:50/M
53 Kayla Caceres Lake Jackson TX 419 22 F 4 20-29 27:31.3 8:53/M
54 TOBY ROMERO RICHWOOD TX 339 34 M 9 30-39 27:33.3 8:53/M
55 Katharine Reed Brazoria TX 358 37 F 4 30-39 27:37.4 8:55/M
56 debbie rychlik richmond TX 324 49 F 3 Top Fin 28:03.9 9:03/M
57 Kim Allen Lake Jackson TX 392 31 F 5 30-39 28:12.2 9:06/M
58 Jim Fiedler Lake Jackson TX 352 41 M 4 40-49 28:34.3 9:13/M
59 MARK GARVIN 412 51 M 9 50-59 28:47.2 9:17/M
60 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 391 51 F 1 50-59 28:58.0 9:21/M
61 KIM FORREST 420 42 F 1 40-49 29:46.2 9:36/M
62 Raul Ramirez Freeport TX 369 66 M 3 60-69 29:50.3 9:37/M
63 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 386 44 M 5 40-49 29:53.5 9:38/M
64 Linda Bailey Kingwood TX 423 42 F 2 40-49 29:54.0 9:39/M
65 CRAIG TAYLOR 409 40 M 6 40-49 29:57.3 9:40/M
66 Billie Brannan Lake Jackson TX 325 43 F 3 40-49 30:25.0 9:49/M
67 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 337 26 F 5 20-29 30:25.6 9:49/M
68 MELANIE CHRISTIAN 418 43 F 4 40-49 30:44.9 9:55/M
69 Melissa Burwell Angleton TX 315 35 F 6 30-39 31:10.5 10:03/M
70 Katherine Calvo Lake Jackson TX 362 26 F 6 20-29 31:27.6 10:09/M
71 Lee Hulsey Freeport TX 381 41 F 5 40-49 31:29.9 10:09/M
72 Rona Beckham TX 330 43 F 6 40-49 31:45.3 10:15/M
73 ALVERTO CHARES 431 80 M 1 70-99 32:00.5 10:19/M
74 Erica Morton Clute TX 360 33 F 7 30-39 32:08.1 10:22/M
75 Grecia Merritt Lake Jackson TX 323 26 F 7 20-29 32:16.9 10:25/M
76 George Perez Lake Jackson TX 395 35 M 10 30-39 32:37.2 10:31/M
77 daniel peveto brazoria TX 379 26 M 10 20-29 32:54.3 10:37/M
78 rachel thomas brazoria TX 378 36 F 8 30-39 32:55.1 10:37/M
79 Craig Knox Lake Jackson TX 359 42 M 7 40-49 32:59.5 10:38/M
80 Johnathon Knight Dallas GA 382 20 M 11 20-29 33:38.9 10:51/M
81 ULISES OSSIO 398 38 M 11 30-39 33:42.6 10:52/M
82 Lauren Talley 414 24 F 8 20-29 33:55.8 10:56/M
83 Mariolein Nooren Angleton TX 341 25 F 9 20-29 34:13.3 11:02/M
84 Josh Wells Lake Jackson TX 342 28 M 12 20-29 34:13.7 11:02/M
85 Sol Salome Houston TX 349 35 F 9 30-39 34:35.6 11:09/M
86 Lilliana Perez Bedford TX 385 38 F 10 30-39 34:37.6 11:10/M
87 LESLIE THOMSON 434 37 M 12 30-39 34:48.2 11:14/M
88 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 390 54 F 2 50-59 34:54.0 11:15/M
89 ELIJAH FRANKLIN 424 16 M 3 13-19 35:04.1 11:19/M
90 rodney welsch alvin TX 404 44 M 8 40-49 35:11.9 11:21/M
91 KIM BLANK 399 36 F 11 30-39 35:13.9 11:22/M
92 Elizabeth Fesler Clute TX 364 30 F 12 30-39 35:26.6 11:26/M
93 Katrina Purkey Sweeny TX 365 30 F 13 30-39 35:27.6 11:26/M
94 Erma Compean Rosenberg TX 319 49 F 7 40-49 35:49.6 11:33/M
95 Sam Mugavero Houston TX 355 56 M 10 50-59 36:47.4 11:52/M
96 Tyson Mallard Angleton TX 311 34 M 13 30-39 37:06.4 11:58/M
97 Jerilyn Hall Angleton TX 314 35 F 14 30-39 37:53.7 12:13/M
98 STACEY ROMERO RICHWOOD TX 338 34 F 15 30-39 38:58.1 12:34/M
99 DEBORAH MORRIS 411 46 F 8 40-49 39:27.0 12:44/M
100 NORU GRADY 410 54 M 11 50-59 39:27.3 12:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Natalie Rowe Lake Jackson TX 347 33 F 16 30-39 40:40.5 13:07/M
102 Jenny Huerta Sweeny TX 377 43 F 9 40-49 41:04.6 13:15/M
103 RICHARD DELMAR 435 53 M 12 50-59 41:11.5 13:17/M
104 Maria Flores Freeport TX 374 56 F 3 50-59 41:27.0 13:22/M
105 Peggy Arroyo Freeport TX 373 23 F 10 20-29 41:30.0 13:23/M
106 Kathy Mugavero Houston TX 356 56 F 4 50-59 41:36.9 13:25/M
107 Jessica Scannell Clute TX 312 29 F 11 20-29 43:55.3 14:10/M
108 Crystal Carpenter Brazoria TX 310 31 F 17 30-39 43:58.5 14:11/M
109 Luke Abel Lake Jackson TX 389 11 M 3 1-12 47:09.5 15:13/M
110 CAROL COLEY 432 43 F 10 40-49 49:54.2 16:06/M
111 Michelle Hernandez Sweeny TX 357 23 F 12 20-29 50:30.8 16:17/M
112 BEAN BURTON 425 10 M 4 1-12 51:14.6 16:32/M
113 Purvi Patel Sugarland TX 327 25 F 13 20-29 51:18.5 16:33/M
114 Jefferson Benitez Fresno TX 328 27 M 13 20-29 51:23.6 16:35/M
115 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 332 51 F 5 50-59 52:03.9 16:47/M
116 Mary Chein TX 331 51 F 6 50-59 52:04.4 16:48/M
117 Edith Abel Lake Jackson TX 387 48 F 11 40-49 53:05.6 17:07/M
118 Jake Abel Lake Jackson TX 388 10 M 5 1-12 53:17.6 17:11/M