Love.Run.Marathon

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tatyana Strickland Waco TEXAS 21 57 8 4:21:31.7 4:21:35.0 9:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luisa King Plano TEXAS 55 43 19 4:53:47.8 4:54:24.3 11:13/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Woodard 59 0 42 7:12:12.2 7:12:28.4 16:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Walters Wylie TEXAS 26 28 26 5:16:20.1 5:16:24.5 12:04/M
2 Briana Slawson Howe TEXAS 47 21 29 5:32:53.3 5:33:06.3 12:42/M
3 Cameron Seale Diboll TEXAS 52 27 32 5:35:48.9 5:36:05.6 12:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Hattman San Antonio TEXAS 35 34 11 4:33:00.6 4:33:05.9 10:25/M
2 Teri Anderson Allen TEXAS 29 35 18 4:53:37.7 4:54:02.2 11:12/M
3 Jolene Aden McKinney TEXAS 17 38 23 5:03:00.9 5:03:37.1 11:34/M
4 Alisha Bourque Lafayette LOUISIANA 51 31 24 5:05:43.4 5:05:43.4 11:40/M
5 Jill Geslison Kingwood TEXAS 40 36 27 5:23:12.4 5:23:38.7 12:20/M
6 ABY GOFF LUFKIN TEXAS 8 34 33 5:35:58.1 5:36:13.3 12:49/M
7 alicia loran Allen TEXAS 32 39 37 5:45:38.2 5:46:03.1 13:12/M
8 Donna Fabian Huntsville TEXAS 24 39 38 5:45:45.6 5:45:50.4 13:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy nelson new braunfels TEXAS 9 41 20 4:54:39.4 4:54:48.7 11:15/M
2 Steph Mrzena Cypress TEXAS 57 40 31 5:35:28.3 5:35:36.5 12:48/M
3 Tracy Reganall League City TEXAS 42 49 36 5:43:03.2 5:43:03.2 13:06/M
4 DK Lovick Allen TEXAS 54 41 45 7:23:40.3 7:24:10.9 16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Burris Beaumont TEXAS 2 50 28 5:26:46.8 5:27:05.5 12:28/M
2 Mary Ann Zemla Libertyville ILLINOIS 28 57 35 5:40:26.3 5:40:33.9 13:00/M
3 Patricia Fick Cedar Park TEXAS 6 51 39 5:59:37.5 5:59:50.9 13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY PAPRECK MOUNT PROSPECT ILLINOIS 30 60 34 5:39:48.1 5:39:56.5 12:58/M
2 Karen Berglund Kingwood TEXAS 49 66 46 7:54:40.5 7:54:59.0 18:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Gautreaux Huntsville TEXAS 15 41 1 3:36:15.8 3:36:30.1 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wes Volberding 64 52 2 3:40:11.4 3:40:13.7 8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darion McKinley Huntsville TEXAS 34 23 7 4:17:54.5 4:18:04.0 9:51/M
2 Tom Seitz Baton Rouge LOUISIANA 36 27 22 4:55:50.8 4:55:50.8 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Lyall Dallas TEXAS 45 36 4 3:58:44.6 3:58:47.4 9:07/M
2 Cory Lucas Cypress TEXAS 3 39 5 4:08:10.0 4:08:10.0 9:28/M
3 victor valenzuela houston TEXAS 41 34 10 4:31:10.9 4:31:16.4 10:21/M
4 David Pfeffer Cypress TEXAS 33 31 13 4:42:30.2 4:42:30.2 10:47/M
5 Robert White Missouri City TEXAS 7 39 17 4:53:19.9 4:53:42.6 11:12/M
6 Patrick Gomez Houston TEXAS 48 36 21 4:54:52.9 4:54:57.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hollis Harvey Lufkin TEXAS 11 40 3 3:49:17.6 3:49:24.8 8:45/M
2 Michael Young The Woodlands TEXAS 27 43 6 4:11:49.2 4:11:51.4 9:37/M
3 Sergio Vazquez Houston TEXAS 20 45 9 4:29:19.1 4:30:52.5 10:17/M
4 michael harrison spring TEXAS 5 47 12 4:41:09.4 4:41:09.4 10:44/M
5 chris hendricks edna TEXAS 19 43 16 4:51:45.2 4:51:56.4 11:08/M
6 Matthew Travis Roanoke TEXAS 39 42 40 6:06:37.3 6:07:56.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW GOODENOUGH FAIR OAKS RANCH TEXAS 10 51 15 4:45:10.1 4:48:22.6 10:53/M
2 Les Ellsworth 60 59 25 5:16:19.2 5:16:24.7 12:04/M
3 Bob Simon Waco TEXAS 31 50 30 5:34:04.9 5:34:10.4 12:45/M
4 Royce Brown Waxahachie TEXAS 53 58 44 7:23:39.6 7:24:11.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Haeckler 58 60 14 4:43:25.7 4:43:30.4 10:49/M
2 James Stewart Carrollton TEXAS 46 60 41 6:14:10.5 6:14:42.3 14:17/M
3 Ron Berglund Kingwood TEXAS 50 66 47 7:54:40.5 7:54:59.8 18:07/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville TEXAS 101 72 43 7:13:01.2 7:13:18.5 16:32/M