Love.Run.Marathon

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruthie Tate Colleyville TEXAS 213 49 9 1:48:03.3 1:48:03.3 8:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Berglund Kingwood TEXAS 49 66 15 1:51:46.5 1:52:05.0 8:32/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Serena Seeberger Friendswood TEXAS 283 11 188 3:20:12.6 3:20:12.6 15:17/M
2 CHALACE BISHOP Willis TEXAS 357 16 196 3:36:45.2 3:36:55.6 16:33/M
3 Veronica Aikman Willis TEXAS 356 16 197 3:36:45.3 3:36:55.5 16:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marianna Carlson Geronimo OKLAHOMA 12 28 16 1:52:00.8 1:52:00.8 8:33/M
2 Lisa Turner Houston TEXAS 259 29 32 1:56:59.5 1:57:05.8 8:56/M
3 Calista Welling Houston TEXAS 419 23 46 2:02:56.3 2:03:42.6 9:23/M
4 Natalie Harvey College Station TEXAS 403 26 49 2:04:58.5 2:05:07.8 9:32/M
5 Kristen Singletary Dallas TEXAS 366 22 60 2:12:09.8 2:12:29.4 10:05/M
6 Amy Peterson College Station TEXAS 325 21 61 2:12:15.7 2:42:27.1 10:06/M
7 Anna Philpott Houston TEXAS 299 28 73 2:18:10.2 2:18:24.4 10:33/M
8 Angela Hendrix Dallas TEXAS 363 24 82 2:22:07.1 2:22:26.4 10:51/M
9 Jennifer Kopetic Round Rock TEXAS 1 22 86 2:25:06.3 2:25:09.6 11:05/M
10 Amanda Van Diggelen Corpus Christi TEXAS 353 24 87 2:25:10.2 2:25:21.9 11:05/M
11 Kimberly Faist Corpus Christi TEXAS 319 24 88 2:25:12.7 2:25:24.4 11:05/M
12 Allison Clark Seguin UTAH 204 21 90 2:25:26.1 2:25:29.4 11:06/M
13 Marilyn Bounds Eddy TEXAS 355 29 93 2:27:42.5 2:27:55.2 11:16/M
14 Dana Formon Huntsville TEXAS 311 25 94 2:28:45.7 2:29:14.7 11:21/M
15 Devan Horn Kingwood TEXAS 247 20 95 2:28:46.5 2:29:14.3 11:21/M
16 Shandi Sellars Houston TEXAS 241 27 97 2:29:02.6 2:29:14.0 11:23/M
17 Molly Milillo Houston TEXAS 340 29 100 2:29:58.0 2:30:25.2 11:27/M
18 Naomi Gallegos 43 26 122 2:41:18.8 2:46:14.2 12:19/M
19 Katie Parker College Station TEXAS 313 27 126 2:43:05.4 2:43:13.8 12:27/M
20 Daniela Garza Bryan TEXAS 312 29 127 2:43:05.9 2:43:14.1 12:27/M
21 Mary Mudd College Station TEXAS 272 20 128 2:43:28.9 2:43:34.5 12:29/M
22 Rachel Herrera Houston TEXAS 392 26 132 2:46:15.9 2:46:18.4 12:41/M
23 Nicole Cox Spring TEXAS 331 27 136 2:48:25.5 2:48:31.7 12:51/M
24 Nora Burnstad Houston TEXAS 221 26 138 2:48:33.0 2:48:48.3 12:52/M
25 Audrey Sisson The Woodlands TEXAS 255 21 143 2:53:50.9 2:54:01.6 13:16/M
26 Stephanie Courtright College Station TEXAS 262 21 147 2:56:49.5 2:56:54.2 13:30/M
27 Alyssa Crocker Cypress TEXAS 275 23 149 2:59:19.0 2:59:46.5 13:41/M
28 Erin Castro Huntsville TEXAS 309 24 151 3:00:42.2 3:00:51.6 13:48/M
29 BROOKE GREGER 61 23 152 3:01:00.2 3:31:14.8 13:49/M
30 Christina Namaki Katy TEXAS 349 26 153 3:03:14.7 3:03:36.7 13:59/M
31 Chelsea Cook New Braunfels TEXAS 387 20 155 3:04:31.7 3:04:34.2 14:05/M
32 Carissa Marble Cypress TEXAS 271 26 157 3:05:54.7 3:06:24.3 14:11/M
33 Kim Wood Spring TEXAS 267 28 158 3:05:55.2 3:06:24.9 14:12/M
34 Lianna Wright Houston TEXAS 249 25 167 3:11:53.1 3:11:58.7 14:39/M
35 Randi Riley Conroe TEXAS 288 26 169 3:12:18.4 3:12:32.1 14:41/M
36 Julie Hollan Conroe TEXAS 235 27 176 3:13:43.8 3:13:43.8 14:47/M
37 Shuman Tan College Station TEXAS 323 25 179 3:14:13.4 3:45:49.7 14:50/M
38 Cashel Moran Willis TEXAS 344 23 184 3:15:03.3 3:15:12.8 14:53/M
39 Sarah Morgan Tyler TEXAS 343 22 187 3:18:44.6 3:19:05.1 15:10/M
40 Alison Rector Huntsville TEXAS 274 29 194 3:32:34.2 3:32:43.5 16:14/M
41 Brianna Cunningham Livingston TEXAS 270 23 195 3:32:35.0 3:32:43.5 16:14/M
42 Samantha Galgon Houston TEXAS 434 26 198 3:39:57.0 3:39:59.6 16:47/M
43 Emily Stewart Huntsville TEXAS 417 27 203 3:57:46.6 3:58:19.8 18:09/M
44 Lisa Smith Spring TEXAS 300 26 212 4:33:12.0 4:33:26.4 20:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Myers Kingwood TEXAS 228 30 11 1:49:40.0 1:50:05.7 8:22/M
2 Lucy Ponce de Leon Sugar Land TEXAS 412 32 19 1:52:05.1 1:52:06.1 8:33/M
3 Alexis Jhamb 66 31 21 1:53:15.1 1:53:27.2 8:39/M
4 Barbara Keith Houston TEXAS 402 31 28 1:56:10.5 1:56:17.8 8:52/M
5 Andrea Terna Montgomery TEXAS 416 35 39 1:59:39.3 1:59:50.6 9:08/M
6 Katie Tewart Houston TEXAS 409 31 42 2:02:36.9 2:02:50.9 9:22/M
7 jENNIFER Falcone 441 33 47 2:03:24.0 2:04:05.2 9:25/M
8 Tracy Pinney Woodway TEXAS 314 38 55 2:08:07.4 2:08:10.7 9:47/M
9 Tricia Mock Montgomery TEXAS 358 37 59 2:11:45.9 2:11:50.6 10:03/M
10 Ashley Niemi Katy TEXAS 317 34 63 2:13:32.1 2:13:52.3 10:12/M
11 Venita Granere Katy TX 450 38 64 2:13:33.0 2:13:52.9 10:12/M
12 Ashley Fayle Willis TEXAS 373 33 65 2:13:39.4 2:13:47.6 10:12/M
13 Celeste Calvert Sugar Land TEXAS 278 36 68 2:14:33.0 2:14:35.7 10:16/M
14 Bonnie Feldman Katy TEXAS 429 30 77 2:19:48.8 2:20:08.1 10:40/M
15 Susanne McLeod Spring TEXAS 212 39 83 2:22:38.5 2:22:49.2 10:53/M
16 Tiffany Till Houston TEXAS 396 36 84 2:23:47.2 2:23:53.1 10:59/M
17 Naomi Uresti Conroe TEXAS 209 34 89 2:25:24.7 2:25:24.7 11:06/M
18 Fiona Lu Allen TEXAS 334 38 91 2:26:26.4 2:26:53.7 11:11/M
19 Rachel Graham Houston TEXAS 405 36 98 2:29:07.3 2:29:10.8 11:23/M
20 Tona Scott Allen TEXAS 351 36 99 2:29:11.9 2:29:36.8 11:23/M
21 Jill Leung Sugar land TEXAS 332 35 106 2:32:36.0 2:32:49.2 11:39/M
22 CARRIE SMITH conroe TEXAS 322 36 110 2:37:36.7 2:37:44.2 12:02/M
23 Emily Sandvig The Woodlands TEXAS 238 34 112 2:37:46.1 2:37:56.6 12:03/M
24 Kimberly Holder COllege Station TEXAS 437 36 117 2:39:16.5 2:39:31.9 12:09/M
25 Bernadeta Piotrowski Magnolia TEXAS 372 39 119 2:40:57.4 2:41:02.6 12:17/M
26 Lisha (Leesha) Stringer Lufkin TEXAS 225 31 133 2:47:53.4 2:48:09.6 12:49/M
27 Jenell Goates Lufkin TEXAS 223 33 134 2:47:53.4 2:48:09.8 12:49/M
28 Robyn Tompkins Houston TEXAS 202 37 140 2:49:10.8 2:49:33.2 12:55/M
29 Monica Hughes Montgomery TEXAS 206 36 146 2:55:51.0 2:56:00.2 13:25/M
30 Hazel Herrera Houston TEXAS 251 31 161 3:08:38.3 3:08:41.2 14:24/M
31 Christina Roberts Humble TEXAS 338 34 163 3:10:26.4 3:10:53.3 14:32/M
32 Claudia Hernandez Houston TEXAS 248 39 164 3:11:22.0 3:11:48.3 14:36/M
33 BrandyLee Scott Alvin TEXAS 256 36 165 3:11:27.8 3:11:50.3 14:37/M
34 Ivy Dayter 440 34 171 3:13:38.3 3:15:15.2 14:47/M
35 ANNA THOMPSON ROANOKE TEXAS 413 37 178 3:14:11.4 3:15:46.6 14:49/M
36 Monica Mercado Rowlett TEXAS 384 37 185 3:15:16.7 3:15:47.5 14:54/M
37 Shila Seeberger Friendswood TEXAS 284 32 189 3:24:19.5 3:24:20.7 15:36/M
38 Nicole Jones Little Elm TEXAS 316 34 190 3:25:20.1 3:25:54.3 15:40/M
39 Angela Gillis 447 32 193 3:26:08.4 3:26:26.5 15:44/M
40 Holly Howren Conroe TEXAS 435 31 211 4:27:19.9 4:27:31.7 20:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Petty San Antonio TEXAS 326 40 36 1:59:04.2 1:59:04.2 9:05/M
2 Jill Ross Boerne TEXAS 222 43 44 2:02:45.2 2:02:45.2 9:22/M
3 Elaine Hurtado Houston TEXAS 398 42 50 2:06:01.7 2:06:03.9 9:37/M
4 Kaye House New Braunfels TEXAS 391 41 74 2:18:28.2 2:18:36.8 10:34/M
5 Sharon LaPole Spring TEXAS 388 44 76 2:19:28.6 2:19:50.1 10:39/M
6 Daryl Latham 62 46 85 2:24:01.1 2:24:10.4 11:00/M
7 Christy Gonzales Spring TEXAS 236 42 103 2:31:05.4 2:31:16.9 11:32/M
8 Sina Maria Alvarado 444 43 105 2:31:55.5 2:32:17.9 11:36/M
9 Martha Parker Houston TEXAS 389 40 107 2:32:55.6 2:33:24.9 11:40/M
10 K L Scott Bedford TEXAS 56 44 109 2:36:59.7 2:37:25.9 11:59/M
11 Cathy Pittenger The Woodlands TEXAS 308 42 114 2:39:03.3 2:39:23.2 12:08/M
12 Vikki Burkholder Mesquite TEXAS 407 49 123 2:42:06.7 2:42:37.7 12:22/M
13 anita sigler belton TEXAS 404 49 125 2:42:56.6 2:43:16.2 12:26/M
14 Lisa Burchell McKinney TEXAS 227 48 129 2:45:01.2 2:45:31.8 12:36/M
15 Colleen Keiser Cypress TEXAS 420 45 141 2:49:17.6 2:49:39.7 12:55/M
16 jana curry edna TEXAS 18 48 142 2:52:26.7 2:52:38.2 13:10/M
17 Shelly Diaz Wylie TEXAS 252 43 145 2:54:49.0 2:54:54.2 13:21/M
18 Cathy Richards Sealy TEXAS 281 44 154 3:03:14.9 3:03:36.9 13:59/M
19 Lilia Gomez Houston TEXAS 282 40 159 3:07:22.4 3:08:30.6 14:18/M
20 Stacey Linder League City TEXAS 230 44 172 3:13:42.1 3:15:18.6 14:47/M
21 Kim Johnson Richmond TEXAS 234 49 174 3:13:43.4 3:15:19.9 14:47/M
22 Januar Hambrick Conroe TEXAS 246 42 175 3:13:43.7 3:13:43.7 14:47/M
23 Jennifer Bitters Kemah TEXAS 218 42 180 3:14:13.9 3:15:49.3 14:50/M
24 Catherine Foreman Allen TEXAS 307 41 191 3:25:20.4 3:25:54.3 15:40/M
25 Lisa Saldivar Plano TEXAS 425 47 207 4:05:02.5 4:07:03.2 18:42/M
26 Trey Shields Tulsa OKLAHOMA 399 48 208 4:05:25.7 4:07:24.9 18:44/M
27 Maria Green Houston TEXAS 285 46 210 4:10:35.1 4:10:35.1 19:08/M
28 Karen Cook Houston TEXAS 287 44 215 5:21:55.6 5:22:10.4 24:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Gonzales Sugar Land TEXAS 226 52 54 2:07:47.0 2:07:57.7 9:45/M
2 Margaret Russell Saginaw TEXAS 268 55 69 2:14:54.9 2:15:04.1 10:18/M
3 Gwen Echols Dallas TEXAS 224 50 75 2:18:46.1 2:18:47.9 10:36/M
4 April Murphy Houston TEXAS 215 54 80 2:21:30.0 2:21:43.4 10:48/M
5 Beverly Scott Alvin TEXAS 304 57 108 2:34:35.7 2:34:44.1 11:48/M
6 Michelle Wolpert Houston TEXAS 395 51 121 2:41:05.8 2:41:20.5 12:18/M
7 Joan Hilbert Carrollton TEXAS 385 55 124 2:42:10.5 2:42:41.2 12:23/M
8 Sharon Yates Carrollton TEXAS 250 58 130 2:45:01.8 2:45:32.8 12:36/M
9 Donna Crocker Cypress TEXAS 276 54 150 2:59:20.1 2:59:48.5 13:41/M
10 Ting Maddux Spring TEXAS 380 55 156 3:04:57.8 3:05:10.3 14:07/M
11 Bridget Moeller Spring TEXAS 231 57 181 3:14:58.0 3:15:17.8 14:53/M
12 Donna Moran Willis TEXAS 348 57 183 3:15:02.1 3:15:12.8 14:53/M
13 Jane Jackson Cypress TEXAS 239 53 199 3:41:17.6 3:41:41.9 16:54/M
14 Rhonda Provenza Roscoe ILLINOIS 286 56 209 4:10:31.5 4:10:32.9 19:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Mount Rockwall TEXAS 261 61 144 2:53:58.2 2:54:21.7 13:17/M
2 Mary Carter Lumberton TEXAS 336 66 148 2:57:03.8 2:57:17.6 13:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jose torres trinity TEXAS 421 21 1 1:34:28.2 1:34:28.2 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Fowler Colleyville TEXAS 214 52 3 1:38:59.1 1:38:59.1 7:33/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Rowan 439 0 116 2:39:07.8 2:39:46.6 12:09/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Woodway TEXAS 427 12 52 2:07:35.6 2:07:39.1 9:44/M
2 Joshua Rucker Montgomery TEXAS 208 18 113 2:38:01.8 2:38:07.4 12:04/M
3 Matthew Peters Huntsville TEXAS 377 13 204 3:58:30.3 3:58:54.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Miller Houston TEXAS 244 23 4 1:40:12.3 1:40:12.3 7:39/M
2 Ryan Stephens Houston TEXAS 436 29 10 1:48:29.5 1:48:37.3 8:17/M
3 Thomas Stephens 449 21 17 1:52:01.0 1:52:05.2 8:33/M
4 Ryan Huffman Seguin TEXAS 426 22 18 1:52:03.1 1:52:07.3 8:33/M
5 Keith Driedger Houston TEXAS 263 23 31 1:56:59.0 1:57:13.2 8:56/M
6 Devin Cottier Houston TEXAS 362 26 37 1:59:16.8 1:59:32.2 9:06/M
7 Joel Medina Houston TEXAS 266 27 38 1:59:21.6 1:59:26.1 9:07/M
8 Douglas Kent Tomball TEXAS 375 25 41 2:00:42.4 2:00:44.6 9:13/M
9 Daniel Anderson Spring TEXAS 260 29 57 2:11:10.9 2:11:12.5 10:01/M
10 Manuel Hernandez College Station TEXAS 382 24 102 2:31:00.4 3:02:34.6 11:32/M
11 Shanshui Yuan College Station TEXAS 324 26 120 2:40:57.4 3:12:32.5 12:17/M
12 David Philpott Kingwood TEXAS 298 26 131 2:45:46.3 2:46:00.8 12:39/M
13 Spencer Cox Spring TEXAS 330 27 135 2:48:24.6 2:48:31.6 12:51/M
14 Liang Chen College Station TEXAS 381 26 166 3:11:51.0 3:43:25.4 14:39/M
15 Pieston Cory 443 29 168 3:11:54.0 3:11:59.3 14:39/M
16 James Stewart Huntsville TEXAS 418 29 202 3:57:45.1 3:58:18.4 18:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick McLendon Montgomery TEXAS 201 38 2 1:37:53.8 1:37:53.8 7:28/M
2 Benjamin Johnson Houston TEXAS 370 34 12 1:50:03.0 1:50:06.5 8:24/M
3 Leslie Padilla Friendswood TEXAS 431 32 13 1:51:25.6 1:51:47.3 8:30/M
4 Phillip Padilla Spring TEXAS 393 30 14 1:51:25.7 1:51:46.8 8:30/M
5 Brian Bogus Montgomery TEXAS 293 31 23 1:54:25.3 1:54:26.2 8:44/M
6 Scott Keith Houston TEXAS 401 31 24 1:54:49.6 1:54:55.7 8:46/M
7 Cody McKinley Huntsville TEXAS 408 30 25 1:54:53.9 1:54:53.9 8:46/M
8 James Spencer 63 33 26 1:55:36.2 1:55:41.8 8:49/M
9 Paul Alfaro Montgomery TX 445 35 27 1:55:49.6 1:55:49.6 8:50/M
10 Adrian Hurtado Houston TEXAS 257 37 29 1:56:17.9 1:56:29.5 8:53/M
11 Jacob Bertling Huntsville TEXAS 415 33 40 2:00:17.8 2:00:19.3 9:11/M
12 Nathan Tewart Houston TEXAS 410 31 43 2:02:37.1 2:02:51.1 9:22/M
13 Stephen Calvert Sugar Land TEXAS 277 37 67 2:14:32.0 2:14:34.9 10:16/M
14 Anthony Hilbers The Woodlands TEXAS 422 31 70 2:15:59.5 2:16:20.7 10:23/M
15 Adam Till Houston TEXAS 397 36 78 2:19:57.0 2:20:02.9 10:41/M
16 Doug Miller Spring TEXAS 371 34 81 2:21:50.7 2:21:57.8 10:50/M
17 Steve Milillo Houston TEXAS 341 32 101 2:29:58.2 2:30:25.9 11:27/M
18 Steve Hinkebein Humble TEXAS 339 35 162 3:10:25.0 3:10:52.5 14:32/M
19 Justin Taylor tomball TEXAS 254 35 170 3:13:37.6 3:13:37.6 14:47/M
20 ANTHONY THOMPSON ROANOKE TEXAS 414 39 173 3:13:43.2 3:15:44.7 14:47/M
21 Willie Gillis 448 33 192 3:26:08.3 3:26:26.5 15:44/M
22 Javier Saucedo Houston TEXAS 264 36 200 3:41:25.1 3:41:38.1 16:54/M
23 Steve Fake Porter TEXAS 292 38 206 3:59:34.8 3:59:52.3 18:17/M
24 Jeffery Tims Conroe TEXAS 303 31 214 4:41:01.7 4:41:01.7 21:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Holzhausen McCordsville INDIANA 423 42 5 1:40:36.3 1:40:36.3 7:41/M
2 JC Guzman Huntsville 65 41 7 1:46:59.8 1:46:59.8 8:10/M
3 Philip Mallory Round Rock TEXAS 273 44 8 1:47:01.6 1:47:01.6 8:10/M
4 Jim Harrington The Woodlands TEXAS 219 49 20 1:52:37.1 1:52:39.5 8:36/M
5 Mike Loudis The Woodlands TEXAS 346 42 22 1:53:52.5 1:53:53.3 8:42/M
6 John Beason 442 48 30 1:56:35.9 1:56:39.8 8:54/M
7 Steve Allen Huntsville TEXAS 424 41 34 1:58:24.1 1:59:19.6 9:02/M
8 Herbert Rodriguez Trinity TEXAS 296 45 45 2:02:48.5 2:03:02.6 9:22/M
9 Jon Sellars Houston TEXAS 240 44 48 2:04:00.1 2:04:00.1 9:28/M
10 Chris Kuempel Spring TEXAS 320 40 51 2:06:09.4 2:06:23.6 9:38/M
11 Richard Draper Lufkin TEXAS 342 47 56 2:09:56.2 2:10:02.1 9:55/M
12 John Hurtado Houston TEXAS 430 43 62 2:13:03.5 2:13:05.1 10:09/M
13 Robert Diaz Wylie TEXAS 253 42 71 2:16:36.1 2:16:40.6 10:26/M
14 Stephen Kinnison Cypress TEXAS 327 40 96 2:28:52.6 2:29:15.9 11:22/M
15 John Flores Conroe TEXAS 432 42 115 2:39:06.9 2:39:45.4 12:09/M
16 Jason Hitzeman Canton GA 4 41 118 2:40:54.8 2:41:14.4 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Zemlicka Forney TEXAS 433 52 6 1:45:34.0 1:45:35.2 8:04/M
2 Garret Vandenbelt Spring TEXAS 383 57 33 1:57:56.9 1:57:57.8 9:00/M
3 Stewart Kelly Woodway TEXAS 428 56 53 2:07:38.3 2:07:42.6 9:45/M
4 Dana Fossmo Conroe TEXAS 374 55 66 2:13:48.2 2:13:55.4 10:13/M
5 Don Carpenter Spring TEXAS 269 53 72 2:17:40.7 2:17:42.4 10:31/M
6 Patrick Kerwin Bruceville TEXAS 411 53 79 2:21:05.8 2:21:21.5 10:46/M
7 Wade Magruder Katy TEXAS 394 52 104 2:31:42.4 2:32:18.2 11:35/M
8 THOMAS SMITH conroe TEXAS 321 52 111 2:37:40.9 2:37:46.8 12:02/M
9 Hugh Burnstad Conroe TEXAS 438 54 137 2:48:29.5 2:48:45.1 12:52/M
10 Michael Barnes Houston TEXAS 379 58 160 3:07:33.5 3:07:59.4 14:19/M
11 Mark Peasley Spring TEXAS 242 50 177 3:13:48.7 3:15:23.5 14:48/M
12 Mark Moran Willis TEXAS 347 59 182 3:15:00.2 3:15:12.1 14:53/M
13 William Moeller Spring TEXAS 232 58 186 3:15:45.2 3:16:04.8 14:57/M
14 Jim Peters Huntsville TEXAS 378 50 205 3:58:30.9 3:58:55.5 18:12/M
15 Darrell Smith Spring TEXAS 301 53 213 4:33:27.3 4:33:27.3 20:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Duncan The Woodlands TEXAS 258 61 35 1:58:59.4 1:59:10.7 9:05/M
2 Ron Morgan Houston TEXAS 406 64 58 2:11:41.4 2:11:46.9 10:03/M
3 Burk Foster 446 66 92 2:27:27.5 2:27:30.7 11:15/M
4 Fred Scott Pearland TEXAS 265 60 139 2:49:03.1 2:49:12.4 12:54/M
5 David Ward Tulsa OKLAHOMA 400 60 201 3:50:35.6 3:52:16.8 17:36/M