Love.Run.Marathon

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeleine Kopp Houston TEXAS 560 26 8 50:48.3 50:52.8 8:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Holzhausen McCordsville INDIANA 621 40 9 52:05.3 52:06.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Copley 634 0 107 1:33:29.0 1:33:38.4 15:05/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sydney Sanchez Spring TEXAS 610 16 39 1:05:50.3 1:05:54.7 10:37/M
2 Shani McCann Katy TEXAS 558 18 65 1:11:23.6 1:11:37.3 11:31/M
3 Emily Shannon Van Alstyne TEXAS 517 14 110 1:40:14.4 1:40:21.5 16:10/M
4 Ashley Shannon Van Alstyne TEXAS 518 17 111 1:40:15.6 1:40:22.1 16:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Rials Cypress TEXAS 524 29 25 58:59.8 59:01.1 9:31/M
2 Michelle Castro Houston TEXAS 632 22 31 1:01:19.6 1:01:24.4 9:53/M
3 Sarah Browning Huntsville TEXAS 569 26 35 1:04:01.2 1:04:06.1 10:20/M
4 Liz Dowdy Salado TEXAS 607 26 38 1:05:31.1 1:05:37.5 10:34/M
5 Stephanie Davis Conroe TEXAS 594 28 45 1:06:53.2 1:07:09.5 10:47/M
6 Elizabeth Price Dallase TEXAS 540 25 61 1:09:36.1 1:09:39.3 11:14/M
7 Lauren Mullane Huntsville TEXAS 603 22 62 1:10:18.3 1:10:25.4 11:20/M
8 Rachel Talley Splendora TEXAS 528 21 79 1:15:50.7 1:16:01.5 12:14/M
9 Stephanie Sims Athens TEXAS 503 22 82 1:17:06.7 1:17:13.3 12:26/M
10 Ashley Anderson Spring TEXAS 531 29 85 1:19:01.6 1:19:15.4 12:45/M
11 Brittany LaPole Spring TEXAS 573 25 90 1:20:52.4 1:20:58.7 13:03/M
12 Katie Burwell Huntsville TEXAS 556 22 93 1:23:33.7 1:23:48.3 13:29/M
13 Carmalee Leighton Houston TEXAS 557 24 96 1:25:36.5 1:25:51.8 13:48/M
14 Leslie Turner Conroe TEXAS 614 22 106 1:33:27.5 1:33:38.4 15:04/M
15 Katrina Boulter Houston TEXAS 549 22 113 1:43:06.0 1:43:16.8 16:38/M
16 Heidi Coberly Hockley TEXAS 564 29 117 3:05:10.9 3:05:31.3 29:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Bonura The Woodlands TEXAS 509 36 27 59:37.9 59:49.1 9:37/M
2 SAMANTHA WEBB 636 30 28 59:41.1 59:44.7 9:38/M
3 Laura Perkins Katy TEXAS 574 37 32 1:01:23.4 1:01:26.8 9:54/M
4 Corey spencer The woodlands TEXAS 507 34 33 1:01:28.0 1:01:38.3 9:55/M
5 Heather Anderson The Woodlands TEXAS 508 36 40 1:05:53.6 1:06:03.6 10:38/M
6 April Payne New Waverly TEXAS 551 34 41 1:06:15.2 1:06:24.7 10:41/M
7 Mary Trombley San Antonio TEXAS 626 32 43 1:06:27.9 1:06:41.2 10:43/M
8 Melody Eickmann Katy TEXAS 567 39 44 1:06:38.9 1:06:41.8 10:45/M
9 Rebekah Happel Athens TEXAS 504 33 49 1:07:10.9 1:07:17.5 10:50/M
10 veronica Acitores spring TEXAS 533 39 55 1:08:34.8 1:08:39.1 11:04/M
11 Priscila Wills Tomball TEXAS 535 39 63 1:11:01.4 1:11:17.3 11:27/M
12 CHEREECE ANDREWS 642 33 64 1:11:01.5 1:11:11.1 11:27/M
13 Amber DeBeaumont Spring TEXAS 544 34 66 1:11:24.9 1:11:37.5 11:31/M
14 Katherine HOLDEN Spring TEXAS 506 36 71 1:12:43.3 1:12:58.3 11:44/M
15 Kristen Evon Austin TEXAS 571 37 80 1:15:53.3 1:16:03.4 12:14/M
16 Amy Cowan Kingwood TEXAS 534 34 84 1:18:53.4 1:19:08.6 12:43/M
17 Shannon Hand Spring TEXAS 501 37 86 1:19:14.2 1:19:23.3 12:47/M
18 Michelle Odoms Humble TEXAS 522 33 87 1:19:14.8 1:19:23.5 12:47/M
19 Jasmin Kolaja Huntsville TEXAS 510 31 88 1:19:18.7 1:19:25.8 12:47/M
20 Lucy Kuempel Spring TEXAS 554 39 97 1:26:19.2 1:26:30.8 13:55/M
21 Margaret Erlandson Katy TEXAS 520 38 98 1:27:57.4 1:28:05.3 14:11/M
22 Karen Overman Tomball TEXAS 566 37 99 1:28:16.7 1:28:27.5 14:14/M
23 Marina Guerrero tomball TEXAS 624 36 101 1:29:45.5 1:29:56.1 14:29/M
24 Jessi Richards The Woodlands TEXAS 237 33 103 1:30:07.0 1:30:12.3 14:32/M
25 Julia Johnson Houston TX 369 33 104 1:32:26.7 1:32:29.5 14:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merel Wolbers The Woodlands TEXAS 541 44 20 55:08.3 55:10.1 8:54/M
2 Shawn Lane Conroe TEXAS 559 43 21 55:47.2 55:49.2 9:00/M
3 Maura Casey Bryan TEXAS 572 47 22 56:40.1 56:42.1 9:08/M
4 Kris McNeil The Woodlands TEXAS 542 47 30 1:00:50.8 1:00:54.4 9:49/M
5 Maurine Howington Grand Prairie TEXAS 630 41 37 1:04:53.0 1:04:57.3 10:28/M
6 Natalie Fischer Houston TEXAS 579 47 46 1:06:56.7 1:07:09.5 10:48/M
7 Tabatha Abbott Montgomery TEXAS 552 42 51 1:08:00.3 1:08:16.2 10:58/M
8 Alicia De Alva The Woodlands TEXAS 521 42 53 1:08:34.3 1:08:38.7 11:04/M
9 VERONICA BELLO SPRING TEXAS 608 43 54 1:08:34.8 1:08:38.7 11:04/M
10 Crista Adams Katy TEXAS 605 43 58 1:09:04.5 1:09:18.1 11:08/M
11 Leslee Cade Huntsville TEXAS 631 43 73 1:14:05.7 1:14:09.3 11:57/M
12 Rene' Talley Splendora TEXAS 529 40 78 1:15:50.2 1:16:01.2 12:14/M
13 Angie Powers Houston TEXAS 596 40 89 1:20:50.9 1:20:59.1 13:02/M
14 BJ Gates Katy TEXAS 588 41 95 1:24:32.9 1:24:44.5 13:38/M
15 ERIN MARTINEZ 643 40 102 1:30:06.3 1:30:12.8 14:32/M
16 silvina Berutti pearland TEXAS 589 48 109 1:37:16.7 1:37:24.5 15:41/M
17 Lisa Traylor Kingwood TEXAS 514 46 115 2:04:55.6 2:05:02.6 20:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherrie Martin Dodge TEXAS 550 52 15 53:28.0 53:29.8 8:37/M
2 SANDRA SUTHERLAND 640 51 19 54:22.6 54:25.2 8:46/M
3 Andrea Kessel Friendswood TEXAS 548 56 47 1:07:03.4 1:07:11.8 10:49/M
4 Jan Parks PointBlank TEXAS 525 57 60 1:09:20.2 1:09:29.8 11:11/M
5 Carine Grosjean Shoreacres TEXAS 622 52 69 1:12:17.7 1:12:29.3 11:40/M
6 Laura McDonald Huntsville TEXAS 562 51 72 1:14:00.9 1:14:14.5 11:56/M
7 Melanie Ross Montgomery TEXAS 553 52 75 1:14:24.0 1:14:39.1 12:00/M
8 Brenda Tigges Friendswood TEXAS 526 59 77 1:15:32.4 1:15:40.5 12:11/M
9 Nancy Brisco Monument COLORADO 538 54 81 1:16:43.5 1:16:58.8 12:22/M
10 Terry Joy Austin TEXAS 530 51 83 1:18:12.9 1:18:12.9 12:37/M
11 Gloria Granados Spring TEXAS 628 53 91 1:21:20.3 1:21:35.2 13:07/M
12 Pam Bennett League City TEXAS 511 54 92 1:22:36.0 1:22:45.3 13:19/M
13 Rachel Weatherby Spring TEXAS 627 56 100 1:29:17.7 1:29:32.2 14:24/M
14 Deanna Spencer Houston TEXAS 543 51 105 1:33:22.8 1:33:36.2 15:04/M
15 Deborah Wehner Houston TEXAS 578 56 108 1:36:19.0 1:36:33.1 15:32/M
16 Adrienne Walsh Conroe TEXAS 611 57 114 1:44:20.9 1:44:34.1 16:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Donnelly TX 641 64 94 1:24:03.9 1:24:11.6 13:33/M
2 Judy Price Dallase TEXAS 539 62 116 2:10:10.4 2:10:26.4 21:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Wilson Montgomery TEXAS 512 20 1 47:13.6 47:17.7 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamin McNeil The Woodlands TEXAS 618 48 5 50:07.4 50:11.2 8:05/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kegan McNeil The Woodlands TEXAS 617 19 2 47:24.4 47:27.7 7:39/M
2 Jared McNeil The Woodlands TEXAS 616 17 4 50:04.4 50:07.3 8:05/M
3 Sebastian Castro The Woodlands TEXAS 619 13 13 52:48.6 52:50.2 8:31/M
4 Tim Wolbers The Woodlands TEXAS 620 13 14 52:49.6 52:50.4 8:31/M
5 Grayson Hall Cypress TEXAS 516 7 56 1:08:59.4 1:09:06.5 11:08/M
6 Cody Cogbill Cleveland TEXAS 536 16 67 1:11:29.0 1:11:29.8 11:32/M
7 Cesar Guerrero tomball TEXAS 623 14 76 1:15:05.8 1:15:16.9 12:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MOTEZA PUSHTROURN 638 27 3 49:33.1 49:33.4 8:00/M
2 Samuel Walsh Huntsville TEXAS 612 26 23 57:47.0 58:00.6 9:19/M
3 Clayton Matthys Spring TEXAS 546 28 26 59:13.8 59:17.4 9:33/M
4 Hayden Myers Houston TEXAS 502 25 42 1:06:27.6 1:06:34.7 10:43/M
5 Michael Browning Huntsville TEXAS 568 26 52 1:08:21.2 1:08:29.7 11:01/M
6 Ross King College Station TEXAS 555 22 70 1:12:37.2 1:12:49.4 11:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arthur Odoms Humble TEXAS 523 36 12 52:31.9 52:33.1 8:28/M
2 ANTHONY SALEM 646 36 16 53:40.3 53:47.2 8:39/M
3 Matt Trombley San Antonio TEXAS 625 33 18 54:00.3 54:02.9 8:43/M
4 CHARLIE WEBB 637 36 24 58:39.5 58:42.9 9:28/M
5 Samuel Dowdy Salado TEXAS 606 32 34 1:03:50.4 1:03:56.7 10:18/M
6 Shane Kittle Dallas TX 367 33 50 1:07:41.4 1:07:45.7 10:55/M
7 Chad Hall Cypress TEXAS 515 34 57 1:09:00.6 1:09:07.3 11:08/M
8 Dave Mitchell Houston TEXAS 570 33 118 3:05:11.4 3:05:31.5 29:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 carlos campos pearland TEXAS 590 49 6 50:32.6 50:34.4 8:09/M
2 Pablo Fushimi The Woodlands TX 635 49 7 50:33.6 50:38.5 8:09/M
3 Ivan Freire Grand Prairie TEXAS 629 42 10 52:23.3 52:27.7 8:27/M
4 Mark Harden Humble TEXAS 547 44 48 1:07:04.7 1:07:05.4 10:49/M
5 Will Adams Katy TEXAS 604 43 59 1:09:04.8 1:09:18.5 11:08/M
6 James Bujnoch houston TEXAS 633 44 112 1:43:04.1 1:43:15.1 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al Cogbill Cleveland TEXAS 537 52 11 52:27.6 52:28.4 8:28/M
2 Brent Butler Coldspring TX 639 55 17 53:49.1 53:52.2 8:41/M
3 Michael Tigges Friendswood TEXAS 527 56 29 1:00:31.1 1:00:40.2 9:46/M
4 Don Karaus Bruceville TEXAS 615 52 36 1:04:19.2 1:04:28.5 10:22/M
5 ABEL GROSJEAN 644 54 68 1:12:16.9 1:12:29.5 11:39/M
6 Scott McDonald Huntsville TEXAS 561 50 74 1:14:13.2 1:14:14.8 11:58/M