2009 -- Katy YMCA One Mile
----- Individual Results -------



Female Overall Winner

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1644 Kacie Corbin F 11 6:36 6:35



Male Overall Winner

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1542 Christopher Betts M 11 6:14 6:12


Female Ages 1 - 5

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1625 Lilly Bassett F 4 10:17 10:07
2 1696 Madeleine Waak F 5 10:19 10:02
3 1756 Chloe Cummings F 5 11:29 11:24
4 1610 Amy Anthony F 5 11:32 11:13
5 1650 Karolina Eriksen F 5 12:26 12:15
6 1526 Adele Butler F 5 13:26
7 1523 Emma Veliz F 5 13:28 13:11
8 1505 Layla Kunkel F 4 14:09 13:52
9 1751 Jr Morrow F 4 14:11 13:58
10 1506 Abigail Lowe F 5 14:16 14:01
11 1652 Morgan Isenberger F 4 14:34 14:25
12 1533 Keira Weatherwax F 4 14:56


Male Ages 1 - 5

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1595 Jacob Artis M 5 8:26 8:24
2 1647 Caleb Schaunaman M 5 9:37 9:24
3 1594 Joshua Artis M 5 9:37 9:35
4 1515 Sutton Hull M 4 9:40 9:37
5 1657 Ryan Kaplan M 5 10:39 10:24
6 1791 Chase Davis M 5 11:02 10:50
7 1722 Ethan Black M 4 11:38 11:33
8 1593 Jared Pham M 5 11:44 11:29
9 1813 Jonathan Henley M 5 12:25
10 1695 Oliver Ginn M 3 12:37 12:30
11 1503 Mauricio Garza M 5 13:02 12:50
12 1814 Joseph Henley M 3 15:31
13 1638 Andrew Allison M 5 15:32
14 1636 Thomas Patterson M 5 16:42 16:29


Female Ages 6 - 8

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1634 Avery Dyson F 8 7:20 7:19
2 1635 Emma Dyson F 8 7:47 7:47
3 1514 Megan Duffy F 7 7:57 7:52
4 1536 Holly Dasher F 8 8:04 8:03
5 1739 Elise Halvorsen F 8 8:25 8:17
6 1684 Sadie Stalker F 6 8:45 8:40
7 1629 Samantha Slauter F 8 9:07 9:06
8 1802 Anthony Vigil F 8 9:08 9:05
9 1598 Amanda Wall F 8 9:21 9:16
10 1627 Meghan Terrell F 6 9:24 9:13
11 1672 Juliana Simon F 7 9:25 9:08
12 1771 Abagail Grosklago F 8 9:36 9:28
13 1719 Katie Roberson F 8 9:52 9:51
14 1589 Sidney Mathews F 8 9:53 9:35
15 1654 Anna Kaplan F 8 9:54 9:39
16 1816 Amara Okoli F 7 9:57 9:53
17 1659 Bayli Bulawa F 7 9:57 9:44
18 1632 Kellie Tuttle F 8 10:05 9:57
19 1742 Rachel Duncan F 7 10:07 9:53
20 1624 Zoe Bassett F 6 10:09 10:00
21 1718 Briana Roberson F 6 10:33 10:32
22 1540 Mallory Marcheli F 6 10:38
23 1572 Emma Yurko F 7 10:42 10:28
24 1797 Kylie Tise F 7 10:48 10:31
25 1753 Lauren Witte F 6 10:53 10:34
26 1637 Julia Patterson F 7 10:54 10:38
27 1653 Chloe Isenberger F 6 11:11 11:06
28 1744 Summer Halphen F 6 11:26 11:26
29 1525 Sofia Veliz F 8 11:36 11:21
30 1564 Samantha Johnson F 6 11:39 11:21
31 1806 Karla Pacheco F 8 11:52 11:37
32 1537 Bailey Cordes F 7 11:59 11:41
33 1609 Alexandra Anthony F 7 12:06 11:46
34 1527 Emily Hodsdon F 7 12:25 12:24
35 1793 Ashlyn Bryant F 8 12:26 12:25
36 1706 Laura Benavides F 8 12:29 12:26
37 1700 Caitlyn Kimsey F 7 12:44 12:25
38 1769 Christina Rodriguez F 6 12:45
39 1655 Becca Kaplan F 6 13:07 12:53
40 1563 Kathleen Hand F 7 14:01 13:51
41 1568 Sydney Campbell F 7 14:20 14:17


Male Ages 6 - 8

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1677 Ewan Gordon M 8 7:49 7:47
2 1567 Christopher Campbell M 8 8:13 8:10
3 1711 Tyler Derose M 8 8:14 8:01
4 1795 Chell Bryant M 7 8:25 8:24
5 1790 Schuyler Davis M 8 8:29 8:18
6 1538 Kevin Hovance M 8 8:37 8:27
7 1796 Caleb Tise M 8 8:38 8:21
8 1740 Jack Taylor M 7 8:40 8:22
9 1543 Will Betts M 6 8:40 8:34
10 1614 Anthony Gehringer M 7 8:42 8:29
11 1549 Davis Gaudette M 8 8:45 8:41
12 1752 Connor Witte M 8 8:57 8:40
13 1579 Grayson Bailey M 6 9:02 9:01
14 1642 Angelo Culotta M 7 9:02 8:53
15 1577 Ethan Jones M 7 9:06 8:56
16 1763 Will Gammill M 6 9:10 9:00
17 1781 Aiden Murphy M 6 9:11 9:02
18 1757 Nicholas May M 7 9:13 9:05
19 1502 Santiago Garza M 8 9:13 9:01
20 1530 Wesley Halstead M 7 9:18 9:08
21 1612 Kyle Wagner M 6 9:20 9:06
22 1685 Oliver Stalker M 6 9:28 9:24
23 1646 Logan Schaunaman M 7 9:30 9:18
24 1755 Aidan Cummings M 8 9:36 9:30
25 1741 Nicholas Taylor M 6 9:49 9:30
26 1686 Owen Mathers M 7 9:55 9:45
27 1818 Joe Vander Laan M 8 9:58 9:51
28 1583 Zaine Rice M 6 9:59 9:45
29 1626 Daeton Bassett M 7 10:01 9:52
30 1656 Robert Kaplan M 7 10:23 10:08
31 1532 Aidan Schmidt M 7 10:28 10:15
32 1597 Parker Wall M 6 11:23 11:19
33 1716 Ryan Hutson M 8 11:34 11:21
34 1721 Joshua Black M 6 11:38 11:33
35 1810 Trey Duncan M 6 11:49 11:35
36 1541 Jacob Stover M 8 11:57 11:53
37 1509 Dion Milton M 7 11:59 11:48
38 1788 Zachary Moore M 6 12:01 11:49
39 1699 Jackson Kimsey M 6 12:44 12:25
40 1698 Austin Mushovic M 8 13:14 13:07
41 1508 Logan Lowe M 7 13:48 13:38


Female Ages 9 - 10

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1737 Heather Mulvany F 10 6:52 6:51
2 1764 Kamryn Birk F 10 7:29 7:21
3 1789 Lauryn Perez F 10 7:36 7:29
4 1778 Sharon Xu F 10 7:54 7:50
5 1561 Madison Olson F 10 7:55 7:48
6 1705 Shanna Adkins F 10 8:12 7:59
7 1773 Jennifer Turlington F 9 8:12 8:09
8 1601 Annabelle Martino F 10 8:13 8:07
9 1648 Mollie Franklin F 10 8:24 8:15
10 1518 Dori Mallinger F 10 8:32 8:29
11 1676 Megan Gordon F 10 9:00 8:58
12 1547 Anna Bean F 10 9:02 8:53
13 1630 Stephanie Slauter F 10 9:06 9:05
14 1702 Michele Dupont F 9 9:07 8:55
15 1819 Katherine Vander Laan F 10 9:13 9:07
16 1531 Teagan Schmidt F 10 9:14 9:01
17 1524 Marina Veliz F 10 9:16
18 1510 Jessica Freund F 9 9:49 9:39
19 1768 Gabriella Rodriguez F 9 10:21 10:04
20 1670 Mary Carolyn Hobbs F 9 10:43 10:42
21 1519 Brinn MacRae F 9 11:03 10:47
22 1578 Grace Cassity F 10 11:06 11:00
23 1707 Maria Benavides F 10 11:17 11:14
24 1559 Abby McKaskle F 9 11:20
25 1584 Danielle Hepler F 10 11:54 11:48
26 1582 Abby Berner F 10 13:04 12:57
27 1590 Shruti Gadiyar F 9 13:26 13:21
28 1554 Erika Sullivan F 10 13:29 13:24
29 1507 Anne Lowe F 9 13:58 13:43
30 1808 Jacey Martin F 10 15:11


Male Ages 9 - 10

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1622 David Cleason M 9 6:37 6:36
2 1766 Christian Metoyer M 9 6:51 6:50
3 1645 Cameron Corbin M 9 6:52 6:49
4 1689 Bryant Nash M 10 6:53 6:53
5 1529 Sebastian Schmidt M 10 6:59 6:58
6 1658 Drew Bulawa M 9 7:01 6:49
7 1688 Evan Nash M 10 7:22 7:21
8 1720 William Roberson M 10 7:23
9 1619 Micah Tucker M 9 7:33 7:32
10 1690 Will Jones M 10 7:33 7:29
11 1714 Kellan Bernard M 9 7:35 7:32
12 1573 Andrew Halal M 9 7:37 7:33
13 1544 Cole Betts M 9 7:43 7:37
14 1587 Andrew Gaikema M 9 7:48 7:44
15 1552 Samuel Gardner M 9 8:04 8:00
16 1607 Kyle Smith M 10 8:09 7:51
17 1675 Daniel Brunal M 9 8:20 8:15
18 1805 Luke Howe M 9 8:53 8:49
19 1803 Andrew Aldrett M 9 8:53 8:49
20 1539 Tyler Marcheli M 9 9:09
21 1611 Tyler Wagner M 9 9:10 8:55
22 1732 Lance Ellis M 9 9:10 8:54
23 1673 Connor Simon M 9 9:18 9:00
24 1748 Blake Bassett M 9 9:22 9:05
25 1669 Connor Burton M 9 9:40
26 1760 Mark Van Geffan M 9 9:45
27 1762 Timothy Despard M 9 9:46 9:30
28 1731 Colin Conway M 10 9:52 9:46
29 1770 Aidan Gettemy M 10 9:57 9:52
30 1723 Jared Johnson M 9 10:11 10:02
31 1576 Joshua Jones M 9 10:55 10:46
32 1697 Tj Mushovic M 10 11:15 11:09
33 1548 Nicholas Bean M 10 11:23 11:13
34 1620 James Gilstrap M 9 13:34 13:30
35 1562 Erik Hand M 10 14:03 13:54


Female Ages 11 - 12

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1623 Emma Cleason F 11 6:41 6:41
2 1666 Sarah Halvorsen F 11 7:22 7:15
3 1772 Jamie Turlington F 12 7:23 7:20
4 1604 Landri Edwards F 11 7:27 7:22
5 1534 Nicole Elam F 12 7:42 7:38
6 1779 Haley Watters F 11 8:02 8:01
7 1709 Morgan Alanis F 12 8:14 7:56
8 1780 Marissa Watters F 11 8:26 8:25
9 1754 Julia Beltran F 12 8:32 8:23
10 1775 Kelly Reilly F 12 9:04 8:57
11 1660 Madison Manser F 12 9:07 8:59
12 1615 Katelyn Lain F 12 9:12 9:12
13 1691 Delaney Lowry F 11 9:17 9:13
14 1603 Carly Moore F 12 9:37 9:27
15 1640 Abbey Mesler F 12 10:27 10:16
16 1712 Angelina Derose F 11 10:42 10:27
17 1701 Sian Kimsey F 12 11:02 10:57
18 1710 Carly Luczak F 11 11:29 11:13
19 1807 Oriana Pacheco F 12 11:55 11:39
20 1787 Katelynn Moore F 12 12:02 11:50
21 1809 Jordan Martin F 11 12:07
22 1613 Megan Augustine F 11 14:26 14:18


Male Ages 11 - 12

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1708 Kevin Debes M 12 6:19 6:16
2 1738 Sam Mulvany M 12 6:20 6:19
3 1687 Kyle Nash M 12 6:29 6:27
4 1570 Glen Cowand M 11 7:08 7:07
5 1681 Drew Schaefer M 12 7:17 7:09
6 1588 Grant Gaikema M 12 7:19 7:16
7 1801 Carlos Ribera M 12 7:20 7:16
8 1517 Trevor Jackson M 11 7:22 7:20
9 1726 Glenn Ferow M 12 8:07 7:49
10 1574 Tristan Atkin M 12 8:09 7:59
11 1815 Eric McAllister M 11 8:09 8:06
12 1693 Stephen Dodd M 12 8:15 8:10
13 1545 Peter Winski M 12 8:17 8:10
14 1776 Sean Reilly M 12 8:26 8:20
15 1668 Carter Burton M 11 8:36
16 1746 Edward Henrickson M 12 8:41 8:35
17 1616 Aaron Hudgens M 11 8:47 8:40
18 1727 Wolfgang Ferow M 12 8:48 8:30
19 1633 Michael Tuttle M 11 8:49 8:40
20 1692 Zachary Hart M 12 8:50
21 1761 James Yoder M 12 8:56 8:50
22 1728 Austin Carr M 11 9:16 9:06
23 1678 Andrew Kennedy M 11 10:12 10:09
24 1679 Jacob Johnson M 11 10:22 10:13
25 1734 Jose Ponce De Leon M 11 10:24 10:15
26 1715 Nick Hutson M 12 12:40


Female Ages 13 - 14

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1546 Julia Winski F 13 7:25 7:22
2 1628 Laine Zizka F 13 7:51
3 1520 Peri MacRae F 13 8:40 8:24
4 1758 Alexandra Fortner F 14 8:45 8:38
5 1667 Michaela Steffes F 13 9:35 9:29
6 1774 Scout Hill F 13 10:20 10:06
7 1639 Audrey Mesler F 13 10:24 10:15


Male Ages 13 - 14

Place Bib Name Sex Age Guntime Chiptime
1 1643 Alex Corbin M 13 6:18 6:15
2 1501 Noah Hearn M 14 6:25 6:23
3 1674 Matthew Pagano M 13 7:07 6:59
4 1522 Bryce Gutierrez M 13 7:26
5 1767 Michael White M 14 7:43 7:40
6 1617 David Malloy M 14 7:44 7:36
7 1663 Brandan George M 13 8:09 8:08
8 1730 Cassidy Conway M 13 9:53 9:47
9 1511 Drew Freund M 14 10:47 10:36